DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
dc.contributor.author: ชวลิต ผู้ภักดี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2526
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745625132
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้นาฏการประกอบการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับปริญญาตรี 2. เพื่อเสนอโครงการจัดนาฏการประกอบการสอนภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีเอก-โทภาษาไทย ในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด เพื่อนำไปใช้กับประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหาร 20 คน อาจารย์ 54 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นนักศึกษาวิชาเอก-โทภาษาไทย จำนวน 197 คนแล้วนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละและค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต แล้วนำเสนอในรูปของตารางและการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัย 1. ประชากรและกลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง มีความสนใจทางด้านศิลปะการแสดงละคร และมีความสามารถพิเศษทางด้านการประพันธ์บทร้อยกรอง ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่านาฏการที่ใช้ประกอบการสอนภาษาไทยนั้นประกอบด้วย การแสดงละครพูด การจัดกระบวนแห่เทียนพรรษา การอ่านทำนองเสนาะ การอ่านบทสนทนา การแสดงการละเล่นพื้นเมือง และการทายปริศนาท่าทาง 2. สำหรับรายวิชาที่ใช้นาฏการประกอบการสอนนั้นได้แก่ วิชาวรรณคดีการละคร วิธีการสอนภาษาไทย สัมมนาการใช้ภาษาไทย วรรณกรรมปัจจุบัน ขั้นตอนในการใช้นาฏการประกอบการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าใช้ในการนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน และวิธีการก็คือ ให้นักศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองให้อิสระในการเลือกนาฏการและแบ่งกลุ่มรับผิดชอบ 3. ผู้บริหารให้ความสนับสนุนอาจารย์ได้มีโอกาสศึกษาเพิ่มเติมด้านวิธีสอน ทั้งสามกลุ่มเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า การใช้นาฏการประกอบการสอนภาษาไทยให้ผลดีในระดับมาก ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคสำคัญได้แก่ สภาพห้องเรียนไม่เหมาะสม อาจารย์ขาดทักษะทางด้านการใช้นาฏการและใช้เวลาในการเตรียมมาก 4. เกี่ยวกับโครงการเสนอเพื่อจัดนาฏการประกอบการสอนภาษาไทย ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเห็นด้วยกับการเสนอโครงการนี้ และเสนอให้จัดการแสดงปีละครั้ง ประมาณ 3-5 วัน โดยแสดงในแบบของวิพิธทัศนา ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ไปยังวิทยาลัยครูส่วนภูมิภาคและโรงเรียนมัธยมทั่วไป 5. โครงการเสนอเพื่อจัดนาฏการประกอบการสอนภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีวิชาเอก-โทภาษาไทย ในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวง ประกอบด้วย หลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ วิธีดำเนินการ และระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการและแสดง และกิจกรรมทางด้านนาฏการต่าง ๆ การประเมินผลและผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose The purposes of this investigation were 1. To Study situations and opinions of the administrators, instructors and students concerning the using dramatization in teaching Thai language for the students. 2. To propose the program of using dramatization in teaching the Thai language for the students majoring and minoring in Thai language in Bangkok area teachers colleges, Procedures Questionnaires were administered to 20 administrators 54 Thai language teachers and 197 students. The data were analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and presented in tables with [description]. Research Results 1.The majority of the population were women and generally had special interests and abilities in performing dramatization and writing poetry. The administrators, instructors and students agreed that dramatization used in teaching Thai language were plays, candle festival procession, choral reading, dialogue, folk plays, and charades. 2. The courses which used dramatization in teaching Thai language were Literature and Drama, Methods of teaching Thai Language, Thai Usage Seminar, and Modern literature. The majority of instructors and students agreed that most [dramatizations] were used in attention pointer steps. Ways of using dramatization were independent study, free choice of using dramatization and task group. 3. The administrators supported dramatization activities by sending the instructors for further study. The three sampling groups agreed that using dramatization was sueful at the high level. Main problems and difficulties in using dramatization were unsuitable facilities, instructors without skills in dramatization and time consuming. 4. The proposed program on using dramatization in teaching Thai language, administrators instructors and students agreed with this program and proposed that the dramatic performance should be presented in form of review once a year about three-five days, especially the announcement should be made to all teachers colleges outside the metropolitan area and to all secondary schools. 5. This proposed program on using dramatization in teaching the Thai language for the students majoring and minoring in Thai language in Bangkok area teachers colleges consisted of proposal, objectives, ways of using, duration of time spending of management and performance and dramatization activities, evaluation and expected outcomes.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: โครงการเสนอเพื่อจัดนาฏการประกอบการสอนภาษาไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี วิชาเอก-โทภาษาไทย ในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มนครหลวงen
dc.title.alternative: A proposed program on using dramatization in teaching the Thai language for the undergraduates majoring and minoring Thai language in Bangkok area teachers collegesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen