https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25464
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สำเภา วรางกูร | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิไล วัฒนดำรงค์กิจ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2518 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อทราบความสนใจของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายต่อวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สาขาต่าง ๆ 2. เพื่อทราบปริมาณการใช้วัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3. เพื่อทราบแหล่ง วิธีการเลือก และการใช้ประโยชน์ของวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 4. เพื่อใช้ความสนใจของนักเรียนเป็นแนวทางในการผลิตและจัดหาวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามสำรวจความสนใจของนักเรียนต่อวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ไปยังนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แผนกวิทยาศาสตร์ 389 คน และแบบสอบถามสำรวจสถานภาพทั่วไปของวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนจากอาจารย์วิทยาศาสตร์ 68 คน บรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุด 10 และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษา 8 คน แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปได้รับคืนมาตามจำนวนทั้งหมด ทำการวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเป็นร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลของการวิจัย วัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนเป็นวัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์มากกว่าโสตทัศนวัสดุ ทั้งในด้านปริมาณและการใช้ เทปบันทึกภาพ กระดานแม่เหล็ก กระดานไฟฟ้า และกะบะทราย ไม่มีในโรงเรียน อาจารย์วิทยาศาสตร์เห็นความสำคัญของการนำวัสดุการศึกษามาประกอบการเรียนการสอน หนังสือและกระดานดำมีการนำมาใช้มากรองลงมาได้แก่ การทดลอง ของจริง การสาธิตและคู่มือ วัสดุการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้งบประมาณโรงเรียนซื้อมา การผลิตขึ้นเอง การขอจากแหล่งบริการนอกโรงเรียน และการแลกเปลี่ยนกับโรงเรียนอื่นมีน้อย นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่สนใจวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สาขาเคมีและชีววิทยามากกว่าสาขาอื่น ซึ่งได้แก่ วัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ที่มีเนื้อหาประกอบด้วยภาพ การทดลองและแบบฝึกหัด การใช้หนังสือ คู่มือ หนังสือพิมพ์ ของตัวอย่าง และการทดลองอยู่ในปริมาณปานกลาง ส่วนเทปบันทึกภาพ ภาพโปร่งแสง การแสดงด้วยกระดานผ้าสำลีและกระดานไฟฟ้ามีน้อย วัสดุการศึกษาที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ได้จากการขอยืมห้องสมุดโรงเรียน โดยใช้ในชั่วโมงเรียนและที่บ้าน นักเรียนใช้วัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เพราะมีความสนใจวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เห็นว่าวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์มีผลในการเรียนต่อขั้นอุดมศึกษา และได้รับการแนะนำจากอาจารย์ผู้สอน ผลจากการใช้ทำให้นักเรียนเรียนเข้าใจมากขึ้น สามารถอธิบายหรือตอบเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ มีความรู้กว้างขวางและได้คะแนนดีขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. โรงเรียนควรจัดวัสดุการศึกษาทั้งสองประเภท คือ วัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ และโสตทัศนวัสดุ ให้สอดคล้องกับความสนใจของนักเรียน 2. โรงเรียนควรจัดเอกสารและคู่มือการใช้วัสดุการศึกษาไว้บริการ 3. โรงเรียนควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนใช้วัสดุการศึกษา 4. โรงเรียนควรจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความสนใจของนักเรียน เช่น ตั้งชุมนุม จัดนิทรรศการ และการจัดประกวดวัสดุการศึกษา ฯลฯ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose: 1. To find out high school pupils’ interest in different fields of science supplementary instructional materials. 2. To find out how much high school pupils’ utilized science supplementary instructional materials. 3. To find out the source of science supplementary instructional materials, and then how they are selected and utilized by high school pupils. 4. To use the pupils’ interest to produce and provide high school science supplementary instructional materials. Procedure: Questionnaires were sent to389 high school science pupils to determine their interest in science supplementary instructional materials and to sixty eight science teachers, ten librarians and eight audio-visual librarians to determine the general status of science supplementary instructional materials in their schools. The returned questionnaires were analyzed by percentage and mean. Major Finding: Both in quantity and utilization, it was found that there were more printed material than non-printed materials. There were no video-tapes, magnetic boards, electric boards and sand tables in the school. Science teachers had accepted instructional materials as their teaching-aids, Of all the teaching aids, books and black boards were most widely used, followed by experiments, real objects, demonstrations and hand books. Most instructional materials were provided by the school budgets. Few instructional materials were hand-made, received from other instructional sources, or exchanged with other schools. Most high school pupils were interested in chemistry and biology supplementary instructional materials. Printed materials with pictures, exercises and experiments were attractive to them. Books, handbooks, newspapers, spicemens and experiments were moderately used, while video-tapes, transparencies, flannel boards and electric boards were used less often. The materials used most often were borrowed from the schools’ libraries to used in classes and at homes. The reasons most pupils used science supplementary instructional materials were because of their interest in science, the recommendations of their teachers and their acceptance that science was very important for their future education. The result of using instructional materials was that pupils understood the lesson better, could explain or answer the questions related to the lesson, obtained more knowledge and better marks. Recommandations: 1. The schools should provide instructional materials in line with the pupils’ interest. 2. The schools should provide documentaries and instructional handbooks on how to use these materials. 3. The schools should give the pupils’ chance to use such materials. 4. The schools should arrange more science activities for the pupils such as clubs, exhibitions and contests. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | - |
dc.title | ความสนใจของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ต่อวัสดุการศึกษาประกอบการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | High school pupils' interest in science supplementary instructional matherials in Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |