DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: ช่อเพชร เส็งสมวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745666629
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษานิเทศ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษากลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามใช้ถามศึกษานิเทศก์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ใน 73 จังหวัด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 2,193 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ด้วยการห่าค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนแบบสัมภาษณ์ใช้สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดทำหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษและครูผู้สอนกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 เป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 20 คน ผลการวิจัย 1.การจัดการและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษากลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษวิชาภาษาอังกฤษที่เกี่ยวกับชีวิตประจำวัน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และมีปัญหามากในเรื่องเนื้อหามากเกินไป การฝึกทักษะการพูด การส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีโอกสาพูดภาษาอังกฤษ การฝึกทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ การออกเสียงให้เหมือนเจ้าของภาษา การจัดครูที่มีความสามารถความถนัดเฉพาะวิชาเข้าทำการสอบ ขาดการประชุมสัมมนาเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ และขาดการนิเทศแลสาธิตการสอน 2.การจัดการและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษากลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษวิชาอาชีพที่เกี่ยวกับการดำรงชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และมีปัญหามากในเรื่อง ความรู้และทักษะของครูในการสอนงานเลือกแขนงงานต่างๆ การขาดอุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนที่มีความเหมาะสมในการฝึกงานของนักเรียนสื่อการเรียนมีน้อยประเภทและจำนวนจำกัด การขาดแคลนแหล่งบริการสื่อการเรียนเฉพาะงาน โรงเรียนขาดงบประมาณในการซื้ออุปกรณ์ ครูขาดทักษะและความถนัดเฉพาะงานการจัดบุคลากรเพื่อสอนงานเลือกหายากที่จะสอนได้ทุกแขนงงาน การจัดให้นักเรียนไปทัศนศึกษาเพื่อเสริมการเรียนรู้วิชางานเลือกตามสถานประกอบอาชีพของหน่วยงานเอกชน หรือหน่วยงานของรัฐ ขาดสถานประกอบการที่จะส่งนักเรียนไปฝึกงาน การติดต่อของความร่วมมือจากองค์การของรัฐและหน่วยงานเอกชนเพื่อส่งนักเรียนไปฝึกงาน ขาดแหล่งวิทยากร เพื่อให้ครูได้ใช้ศึกษาค้นคว้าเตรียมการสอน และนักเรียนเกิดปัญหาเมื่อย้ายจากโรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนงานเลือกไปในโรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเนื่องจากโรงเรียนบางแห่งเลือกสอนไม่เหมือนกัน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและตัวอย่างประชากรได้เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ปัญหาว่า ควรได้ปรับปรุงด้านบุคลากรโดยจัดให้ครูได้รับการอบรมอย่างทั่วถึง และจัดให้มีการสัมมนาหรืออบรมอย่างน้อยปีละครั้ง ควรได้รับการสนับสนุนในด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและประการสำคัญคือ ความเอาใจใส่ของผู้บริหาร
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of the elementary school supervisors, administrators and teachers concerning problems in the elementary curriculum management and implementation in The Area of Extra Learning Experiences in Prathom Suksa Five and Six. Procedure The collecting of data was done through questionnaires and interviews. The questionnaires were used for educational supervisors, school administrators and the Prathom Suksa Five and Six teachers in 73 provinces, 2,193 persons in total. The data obtained were analyzed by percentages, means and standard deviations. The interview form were used with qualified persons who had participated in the curriculum construction in the field of Extra learning Experiences, the teachers teaching in this area in Prathom Suksa Five and Six, in total. Findings 1.Management and implementation of the elementary curriculum in The Extra Learning Experiences Area, English language in accordance with daily life in Prathom Suksa Five and Six encountered most problems in moderate degree and the problems in high degree were: too much contents about skill in speaking; practicing and drilling, and English promunciation, the lack of efficient and skilled teachers in teaching this subject, the lack of training to solve teaching problems and also the lack of teaching demonstrations. 2.Management and implementation of elementary curriculum in The Extra Learning Experiences Area concerning Vocational and Work Education in Prathom Suksa Five and Six encountered most problems in moderate degree and the problems in high degree were: the knowledge and skill of teachers in teaching of chosen vocational and work skills, teaching aids were limited both ,in •suitable equipment and aids in teaching, the unappropriateness, of aids both in kinds and numbers, the lack of services for supporting teaching aids in specialized work. The schools also were lacked of funds to buy equipment and the teachers were unable to teach specialized work-skill. There were no facilities to arrange the field trip for more experiences in the workshops of private or government work units, lacking of contact with the government organizations and private work units for the cooperation in training the students. There was not enough resources for the teachers. Moreover, the students faced problems when they move from a school which taught specialized work to another which taught English language. Qualified persons and samples have suggested that, there should be in-service training programs for teachers at least once a year. Supporting of teaching aids were also strongly recommended by the administrators.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษากลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6en
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of elementary school supervisors, administrators and teachers concerning problems in the elementary curriculum management and implementation in the area of extra learning experiences in prathom suksa five and sixen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen