DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัมพิกา ไกรฤกษ์-
dc.contributor.advisor: วัฒนา ยุกแผน-
dc.contributor.author: สุนทร องสุพันธ์กุล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2538-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746316222-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาแนวทางการเลือกใช้ชนิดมาตรวัดน้ำของการประปานครหลวงโดยตั้งวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาหลักการทำงานของมาตรวัดน้ำชนิดลูกสูบและชนิดใบพัด 2) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์หาข้อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการทำงานของมาตรชนิดลูกสูบและชนิดใบพัด 3) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์หาความเหมาะสมในการเลือกใช้ 4) เก็บเป็นข้อมูลในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้มาตรวัดน้ำของหน่วยงานให้บริการในอนาคต ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงโดยมี 2 ตัวแปร คือ 1) ความขุ่น 2) อัตราเร็วเก็บข้อมูล ด้านอายุการใช้งานโดยนำมาตรวัดน้ำที่มีอายุครบ 8 ปี มาทำการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงโดยใช้มาตรฐานของ ISO. (International Standard Organization) และสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยอื่น ด้านราคามาตรวัดน้ำ, ด้านการบำรุงรักษา, ด้านการติดตั้ง, ด้านความสะดวกในการอ่านค่า และด้านราคาอะไหล่ โดยนำปัจจัยทั้ง 7 มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เทคนิควิศวกรรมคุณค่า จากผลการทดสอบและสัมภาษณ์พบว่า 1) มาตรชนิดลูกสูบ ให้ความเที่ยงตรงสูงที่สุดติดตั้งง่ายและอ่านได้ละเอียดถูกต้องที่สุด 2) มาตรชนิดใบพัด ก. ราคาประหยัด 3) มาตรชนิดใบพัด ข จะมีอายุการใช้งานที่ยาวนาน จากการวิเคราะห์โดย เทคนิควิศวกรรมคุณค่าในสภาวะปัจจุบันมาตรชนิดลูกสูบจะเหมาะสมที่สุด-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research has been conducted on the Type Selection of Water Meters for The Metropolitan Waterworks Authority. The research objectives are : to study the basic operation of a rotary piston water meter and a turbine water meter; to study and analyse by comparative method the operational difference of a rotary piston water meter and a turbine water; to study and analyse an appropriate guidelines in selecting the water meter; to present useful information for decision making on future service. In accuracy examination, there are two variables involved: velocity and terbidity. The date on working age of water meters were gathered by testing some 8-year water meters about their accuracy according to ISO. (International Standard Organization). Moreover, an interview approach was applied in order to collect data on relevant factors: the price of water meters, maintenance, equipment, convenience in checking values and the price of spare parts. The value engineering techniques were used in analysing the 7 mentioned factors. The research outcomes indentify that 1) the rotary piston water meter maintains the highest accuracy, is easily equipped and provides correct details; 2) the turbine water meter Type A is low in price; 3) the turbine water meter Type B has a long working age. From the analysis based on the value engineering techniques, the rotary piston water meter gives the best result at present situation.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การประปานครหลวง-
dc.subject: มาตรอัตราการไหล-
dc.title: การเลือกใช้ชนิดมาตรวัดน้ำของการประปานครหลวงen
dc.title.alternative: Type selection of water meters for the Metropolitan Waterworks Authorityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen