Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลของการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอน ของครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ประเมินโดยตนเอง เพื่อนร่วมงาน และนักเรียน
Other Titles: Relationships among the evaluation of teaching effectiveness of secondary school teachers evaluated by themselves colleagues and students
Authors: วิโรจน์ คำนึงคุณากร
Advisors: พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูผู้สอนที่ประเมินโดย ตนเอง เพื่อนร่วมงาน และนักเรียน ศึกษาข้อตกลงสัมบูรณ์และข้อตกลงสัมพัทธ์ของการประเมินทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนและเพื่อนร่วมงานที่มีต่อการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียน 43 กลุ่ม (จำนวน 831 คน) และ เพื่อนร่วมงาน 43 คน ที่เป็นผู้ประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูผู้สอนจำนวน 43 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 15 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอน และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เมทริกซ์ลักษณะหลาก – วิธีหลายและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของเมทริกซ์ลักษณะหลาก – วิธีหลาย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของค่าเฉลี่ยชองผลการประเมินทั้ง 3 กลุ่มและทดสอบภายหลังด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญแบบทางเดียวของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันของผลการประเมินทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนและเพื่อนร่วมงาน โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ และทดสอบด้วยไคสแควร์ ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญของการวิจัย คือ 1. การประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนที่ประเมินโดย ครูผู้สอน เพื่อนร่วมงาน และนักเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์ของแคมป์เบลและฟิสค์ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนลักษณะหลาก – วิธีหลาย ปรากฏว่า คุณลักษณะที่ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนประเมินได้สัมพันธ์กัน ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านความสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียน ซึ่งคุณลักษณะด้านนี้เพื่อนร่วมงานและนักเรียนประเมินได้สัมพันธ์กันรวมทั้งด้านบุคลิกลักษณะของครู และคุณลักษณะที่ครูผู้สอนและเพื่อนร่วมงานประเมินได้สัมพันธ์กัน ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะของครู และ ด้านเจตคติของครูต่อนักเรียนและวิชาที่สอน การประเมินคุณลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันของทั้ง 3 กลุ่มแสดงค่าเพียงเล็กน้อย และการประเมินโดยครูผู้สอนมีผลการรับรู้ในทางบวก (Halo effect) น้อยกว่าการประเมินโดยนักเรียน และ การประเมินโดยเพื่อนร่วมงาน 2. การประเมินโดยครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนแสดงข้อตกลงสัมบูรณ์ (ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการประเมินที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน) ในข้อกระทงส่วนมากของคุณลักษณะด้านบุคลิกลักษณะของครู ด้านความสามารถทางวิชาการ ด้านวิธีการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และแสดงข้อตกลงสัมพัทธ์ (ความสัมพันธ์ของผลการประเมินที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ) ในข้อกระทงส่วนมากของคุณลักษณะด้านบุคลิกลักษณะของครู ด้านความสามารถทางวิชาการ ด้านเจตคติของครูต่อนักเรียนและวิชาที่สอน และด้านวิธีการสอน การประเมินโดยครูผู้สอนและเพื่อนร่วมงานแสดงข้อตกลงสัมบูรณ์ในทุกรายข้อกระทง และการประเมินโดยเพื่อนร่วมงานและนักเรียนแสดงข้อตกลงสัมบูรณ์ในข้อกระทงส่วนมากของคุณลักษณะด้านบุคลิกลักษณะของครู และด้านวิธีการสอน และแสดงข้อตกลงสัมพัทธ์ในข้อกระทงส่วนมากของคุณลักษณะด้านความสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียน 3. ครูผู้สอนและเพื่อนร่วมงานมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันเกี่ยวกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอน โดยเห็นว่าการประเมินการสอนมีประโยชน์ เพื่อใช้ในการปรับปรุงการสอน และการบริหารการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสม ตัวแปรที่ควรใช้ในการประเมินได้แก่ ความครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ของเนื้อหาสาระวิชาที่สอน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลของครู และบุคคลที่ควรเป็นผู้ประเมิน ได้แก่ ตัวครูผู้สอนเอง หัวหน้าหมวด นักเรียน เพื่อนร่วมงานในหมวดวิชาเดียวกัน และผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the relationships among the evaluation of teaching effectiveness evaluated by themselves, colleagues and students. To study absolute agreement and relative agreement of rating scores. And to study the opinions of instructors and colleagues toward the evaluation of teaching effectiveness. The sample consisted 43 students’ groups (831 students) and 43 colleagues who evaluated 43 instructors’ teaching effectiveness from 15 secondary schools of Department of General Education of Ministry of Education in Bangkok. The instruments were The Teaching Effectiveness Rating Scale and The Teaching Effectiveness’ Questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by Multitrait-Multimethod Matrices and analysis of variance of Multitrait-Multimethod Matrices, analysis of variance of the mean of rating scores and post hoc test by Scheffe’s method, tested the significant one way relation of Pearson’s correlation of rating scores and analyzed the instructors and colleagues’ opinions by frequency, percentage and Chi square’s test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The results of teaching effectiveness evaluated by themselves, colleagues and students by Campbell and Fiske’s criterion and analysis of variance of Multitrait-Multimethod Matrices showed that Instructors and Students’ Ratings were correlated with all traits except Instructors-Students Interaction. But Instructors-Students Interaction and Instructors’ Personality were correlated by colleagues and Students’ Ratings. Instructors and colleagues’ Ratings were correlated with Instructors’ Personality and Attitude of Instructors toward Students and Subjects. All of Rating Scores were a little discriminant validity. And Instructors’ Ratings were less halo effect than Students’ Ratings and Colleagues’ Ratings. 2. Instructors and Students’ Ratings were absolute agreement in items of Instructors’ Personality, Academic Capacity and Instructors’ Measurement and Evaluation and relative agreement in items of Instructors toward Students and Subjects and Teaching Ability. Instructors and Colleagues’ Ratings were absolute agreement in all items and relative agreement in items of Instructors’ Personality. And Colleagues and Students’ Ratings were absolute agreement in items of Instructors’ Personality and relative agreement in items of Instructors-Students Interaction. 3. Instructors and colleagues’ Opinions were no significant difference toward the evaluation of teaching effectiveness. They agreed that the evaluation of teaching was usefulness to improving their teaching and administrative of studying and teaching. The variables to evaluated were Good Organization of The Subject Matter and Course, Students’ Achievement and Instructors’ Measurement and Evaluation. And the sources of the evaluation of teaching effectiveness were themselves, Head of Subject Section, Students, Colleagues in Same Subject Section and Academic Affairs of Assistant Principal.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25618
ISBN: 9745678392
Type: Thesis