Title: ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in Educational region 8
Authors: ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Advisors: อนันต์ อัตชู
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัย เกี่ยวกับกาใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัยประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 8 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบและแบบปลายเปิดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และส่งไปถามครูพลานามัยทุกคนที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลทุกโรงเรียนในเขตการศึกษา 8 ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนสหศึกษาทั้งหมดจำนวน 20 โรงเรียน รวมประชากร 38 คน เป็นชาย 31 คน และหญิง 7 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูพลานามัยส่วนมากที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรี ทำหน้าที่สอนทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และสอนทั้งวิชาพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนมากยังขาดครูพลานามัย เอกสาร คู่มือหลักสูตร และหนังสือประกอบการเรียนการาสอน ศึกษานิเทศก์ให้ความช่วยเหลือครูพลานามัย เกี่ยวกบการใช้หลักสูตรน้อยมาก จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมดี เนื้อหาวิชาพลศึกษาที่เป็นวิชาบังคับ ในหลักสูตรนั้นไม่เหมาะกับสภาพของนักเรียน ครู และโรงเรียน ส่วนเนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษามีความเหมาะสมดีแล้ว อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการสอนทั้งวิชาพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษายังมีไม่เพียงพอ การวัดและการประเมินผลวิชาพลานามัย โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตรฯ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in Educational Region 8, Questionnaires of both the multiple choice and openended types were sent to physical education teachers in the upper secondary level of each of 20 coeducational government schools in Educational Region 8. Questionnaires were sent to 31 males and 7 females health and physical education teachers. All questionnaires were returned. The data were computed as percentages and were presented in table form. The results of the research indicated that most physical education teachers in the upper secondary level had educational preparation lower than the bachelor's degree level. All of them taught both in lower and upper secondary levels, and all of them taught both in physical education and health education. Most schools still suffered from a shortage of physical education teachers, teaching material, curriculum guid and textbooks, The supervisors did not provide a sufficient assistance to physical education teachers in the use of the curriculum, The objectives of the curriculum were functional. The physical education subject matters for the required courses were not well suited to the need of the students and the school situation. The health education subject matters were practicable. There was also a shortage of teaching aids and other instructional materials for both physical education and health education. Most schools followed the guidelines set forth in the curriculum regarding the measurement and evaluation of the instructional goals.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25627
Type: Thesis