Title: ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 10
Other Titles: Problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs in secondary schools in educational region 10
Authors: สุรพล ศรีพลประพันธ์
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ทั้งโรงเรียนรัฐบาล และโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในเขตการศึกษา 10 โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 216 คน ได้รับแบสอบถามคืนมาร้อยละ 90 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยค่า t และนำเสนอในรูปตาราง และความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 10 มีการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาดังนี้คือ การสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน การแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน การแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการ ส่วนกิจกรรมพิเศษสำหรับนักเรียนที่ผิดปกติไม่มีการจัด วัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาเพื่อให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาพลศึกษา ให้เกิดพัฒนาการทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ อารมณ์ ละสังคม และเพื่อสร้างคุณธรรมด้านต่างๆ เช่น ความมีระเบียบวินัย น้ำใจนักกีฬา การเสียสละ ความสามัคคี โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดสอนวิชาบังคับตามหลักสูตร พุทธศักราช 2521 กิจกรรมที่จัดแข่งขันเพื่อนันทนาการ ได้แก่ วอลเล่ย์บอล ฟุตบอล เซปัคตะกร้อ และบาสเกตบอล ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา พบว่า จำนวนครูพลศึกษา งบประมาณ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และอุปกรณ์พลศึกษามีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดสถานที่ทำความสะอาดร่างกาย สถานที่ฝึกกิจกรรมในร่ม และห้องเปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกาย ขาดหนังสือและเอกสารทางด้านพลศึกษาที่ใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน ครูพลศึกษาไม่ได้รับการนิเทศการสอน และมีงานพิเศษมากเกินไป ในด้านความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล กับครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนนั้น ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find out the problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs in both government and private secondary schools in Educational Region 10. Questionnaires were sent to 216 physical education teachers. Ninety percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed into percentage, means and standard deviations. Difference between means were determined by means of the t-test. It was found that the physical education programs organized and conducted in the secondary schools in Educational Region 10 were composed of the class instructional, intramural, interscholastic and recreational programs. No schools organized and conducted the adapted physical education programs.The aims of organizing and conducting physical education programs were to promote knowledge, understanding and good attitudes; to develop physical, mental, emotional and social well being; and to form morale such as: self-discipline, sportsmanship, sacrifice and group solidarity. Most schools taught the required activities as stated in the curriculum 2521 B.E. The competitive and recreational activities were volleyball, football, sepak-takraw and basketball. Problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs were: shortage of physical education teachers, inadequate budget, lacking of audio-visual materials and physical education equipment; lacking of facilities such as: bathroom, indoor facilities and dressing rooms; insufficient of textbooks and journals. The physical education teachers were not been supervised, and they have too much extrawork besides the regular teaching load. It was also found that, there was no significant difference on the opinions of organizing and conducting the physical education programs as stated by the physical education teachers who taught in the government schools and those who taught in the private schools at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25822
Type: Thesis