Title: ผลกระทบของโครงการภายใต้แผนปรับโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรมสาขา อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ต่อโรงานท่ีเข้าร่วมโครงการ
Other Titles: The Impact of electrical Appliance and Electronic Projects Under Industrial Restructuring Plan on Participation Firms
Authors: กัณฑรีย์ ตั้งธงชัยวิริยะ
Advisors: ชลัยพร อมรวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จากภาวะวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจในปี 2540 ภาครัฐบาลได้จัดทำแผนปรับโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรมขึ้นเพื่อพัฒนาภาคอุตสาหกรรมให้มีความสามารถแข่งขันทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศมากขึ้นและพัฒนาภาคอุตสาหกรรมให้มีความยั่งยืน อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า และอิเล็กทรอยิกส์เป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความสำคัญต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจอย่างมากสาขาหนึ่ง และเป็นสาขาอุตสาหกรรมที่ได้รับการพัฒนาภายใต้แผบปรับโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรม งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของโครงการภายใต้แผนปรับโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรมสาขาอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า และอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ต่อโรงงานที่เข้าร่วมโครงการซึ่งทำการศึกษาในเชิงปริมาณ โดยคำนวณผลกระทบของเงินงบประมาณที่มีต่อมูลค่าการผลิตและการส่งออก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เงินอุดหนุนที่รัฐบาลจ่ายไปในกิจกรรมภายใต้แผนปรับโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับมูลค่าการผลิตและมูลค่าการส่งออกของโรงงานที่ทำการศึกษาโดยเพิ่มเงินอุดหนุน 1 บาทก่อให้เกิดการเพิ่มขึ้นของมูลค่าการผลิต 312 บาท และก่อให้เกิดการเพิ่มมูลค่าการส่งออก 315 บาท
Other Abstract: Fallowing the economic crisis in 1997, Thai government has launched Industrial Restructuring Plan in order to improve international competitiveness in industrial sector and sustain its growth. Since electrical appliance and electronic industry plays an important role in Thai economy, it is one industry that has been proposed to develop in this project. The objective of this study is to examine the contribution of electrical appliance and electronic industry development project on participating firms. Employing quantitative method, we anlyze the influence of the Industrial Restructuring Plan project funds on production and export. The result shows that the project funds are significantly related to firms’production and export values. Every Bath the government spent on the project leads to the increase in production values for 312 Bath and export values for 315 Bath.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25939
ISBN: 9741750773
Type: Thesis