Title: บทละครเรื่องเงาะป่าพระราชนิพนธ์ในรัชกาลที่ 5 : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ทางสังคม และ วัฒนธรรม
Other Titles: The play Ngo Pa by King Rama V : an analytical study of society and culture
Authors: สมหมาย เทียบเทียม
Advisors: ศักดิ์ศรี แย้มนัดดา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2520
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษาพระราชนิพนธ์เรื่องเงาะป่า เพื่อค้นหาความรู้ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของเงาะ ซึ่งพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวได้ทรงพบเห็นมาจริง ๆ และได้ทรงนำมาแทรกไว้ในบทพระราชนิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์แบ่งออกเป็น 6 บท บทแรกเป็นบทนำ กล่าวถึงงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเงาะป่าทางด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของชาวเงาะ ความเป็นมาของปัญหา ภูมิหลังของเรื่องเงาะป่า และโครงเรื่อง บทที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ชนเผ่าเงาะทางด้านระบบครอบครัว บทที่ 3 วิเคราะห์ชนเผ่าเงาะทางด้านวัฒนธรรม ทางวัตถุ ความเชื่อ และพิธีกรรม บทที่ 4 วิเคราะห์บทละครเรื่องเงาะป่าในแง่การใช้คำสำนวนเนื้อหา และรูปแบบ บทที่ 5 ว่าด้วยเรื่องการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านวัฒนธรรม บทที่ 6 เป็นการสรุปผลการวิจัย และข้อเสนอแนะ วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ผู้วิจัยคาดว่าคงจะให้ประโยชน์ทางด้านการศึกษาวรรณคดีและสังคมวัฒนธรรมแก่ผู้สนใจเป็นอย่างมาก
Other Abstract: This thesis is an attempt to study the play Ngo Pa by King Rama V in order to understand the society and culture of the Negrito, on which the play was based. The thesis is devided into 6 chapters. The first one gives some background of the Negrito people in Southern Thailand. If points out how they became an object of interest to his majesty, hence the characters and plot of the play. The second chapter is an analysis of the family system and the third chapter deals with the belief, the ritual aspect, and the material culture. The fourth chapter discusses the form and content, and the use of some Negrito words and idioms in the play. The fifth chapter concerns the cultural change and the sixth chapter is the conclusion with suggestions for further study. It is expected that this thesis will be of benefit to those interested in studying the relationship between literature and society.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25950
Type: Thesis