Title: ความต้องการและปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของคณาจารย์ ในมหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Needs and problems concerning the use of instructional media of the faculty members at Chiang Mai University
Authors: สมสมัย พลอินตา
Advisors: สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของคณาจารย์ในมหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้เครื่องมือ คือแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์ในมหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 156 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( ค่าเฉลี่ย ) และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1. ด้านประสบการณ์และความคิดเห็น คณาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 73.52 ผลิตสื่อการสอนใช้ และศึกษาหาความรู้ในเรื่องสื่อการสอนด้วยตนเอง แหล่งบริการที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือคณะ และมีความพอใจในบริการที่ใช้อยู่ สำหรับการเพิ่มความรู้เรื่องสื่อการสอน คณาจารย์มีความต้องการเข้ารับการอบรมการใช้สื่อการสอน 2. การศึกษาถึงความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนเปรียบเทียบกับสภาพที่เป็นอยู่ปรากฏว่า คณาจารย์มีความต้องการสื่อการสอนมากกว่าที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน 3. คณาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความคิดเห็นว่าปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนที่สำคัญคือการขาดเครื่องมือในการผลิต การขาดบุคลากรช่วยเหลือและห้องเรียนขาดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับการให้บริการสื่อการสอนทั้งทางด้านวัสดุและเครื่องมือ และควรมีการประสานงานกันระหว่างหน่วยงานบริการสื่อการสอนในระดับคณะ และระดับมหาวิทยาลัย 2. หน่วยบริการสื่อการสอนควรมีอุปกรณ์สื่อสารที่จำเป็นมากพอที่จะใช้ได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ และควรเพิ่มงบประมาณสำหรับจัดซื้อให้พอเพียง 3. บุคลากรในหน่วยบริการควรเป็นผู้มีความรู้ ความสามารถในสาขานี้โดยตรงเพื่อที่จะได้ให้ความช่วยเหลือในการผลิต และให้คำปรึกษาในการใช้สื่อการสอน นอกจากนี้ควรที่จะมีการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของบุคลากรให้สูงขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purpose: To study the needs and problems concerning the use of instructional media of the faculty members at Chiang Mai University. Procedures: Data were collected from 156 faculty members at Chiang Mai University by means of questionnaires. Data were statistically analysed in terms of arithmetic mean and percentage. Results: 1. Approximately 73 percents of faculty members use, produce and learn how to use instructional media by themselves. The service centers most commonly used is the service center in their own faculties. Most faculty members want to be participated in training program on instructional media. 2. The study of needs and use o9f instructional media shows that all faculty members are willing to use more media. 3. The major problems related to instructional media are the lack of production equipments, assistance in production and facilities in classrooms. Recommendation 1. Instructional media service centers at the faculty level and university level should publicize the services they can provide. Cooperation should be encouraged among instructional media centers at the department level, faculty level and university level. 2. Media service centers should have sufficient facilities to meet faculty’s needs. The budget to perchase instructional media should be increased. 3. Personnel in media service centers should have skill and well train in order that they can facilitate, help and advise faculty members in media utilization. The competence and skill of personnel in the media service centers should be updated.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25953
ISBN: 9745667196
Type: Thesis