https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25958
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยพันธุ์ รักวิจัย | |
dc.contributor.author | สมหวัง จันทร์ทอง | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745643629 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | เนื่องจากการก่อสร้างบ่อน้ำตื้นมีราคาถูกและกระทำได้เกือบทุกท้องที่ บ่อน้ำตื้นจึงเป็นการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำใต้ดินเพื่ออุปโภคบริโภคมาตั้งแต่โบราณ แต่อย่างไรก็ตามยังคงขาดการศึกษาและหลักเกณฑ์ทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติการจ่ายน้ำของบ่อน้ำตื้น ปัจจุบันมีการใช้ประโยชน์บ่อน้ำตื้นมากขึ้นขยายออกไปในด้านการเกษตร ซึ่งทำให้ต้องใช้งบประมาณมากขึ้น เหตุนี้อาจนำมาซึ่งความเสี่ยงต่อการลงทุนได้รับผลประโยชน์ตอบแทนไม่คุ้มค่า การศึกษาครั้งนี้เสนอวิธีการหาคุณสมบัติและประเมินปริมาณน้ำของบ่อตื้นด้วยข้อมูลจากการทดสอบสูบน้ำ ( Pump Test ) โดยระดับน้ำลด เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางของบ่อ และขนาดเม็ดดินเฉลี่ยของชั้นดินอุ้มน้ำเป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออัตราการจ่ายน้ำของบ่อ ตัวแปรอีกตัวหนึ่งคืออัตราการจ่ายน้ำจำเพราะซึ่งนำมาใช้เพื่อความสะดวกในการศึกษาคุณสมบัติของบ่อน้ำตื้น การศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลจากการทดสอบสูบน้ำจำนวน 22 บ่อ ในท้องที่อำเภอเมืองและอำเภอบรบือ จังหวัดมหาสารคาม จากการความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรในรูปแบบของสมการหรือกราฟด้วยวิธีการต่าง ๆ หลายวิธี ปรากฏว่าตัวแปรที่กำหนดขึ้นและคุณสมบัติของบ่อน้ำตื้นอันสอดคล้องตามหลักวิชาการสามารถใช้ได้ในเชิงปฏิบัติ ยิ่งกว่านั้นความสัมพันธ์ของอัตราการจ่ายน้ำกับระดับน้ำลดและอัตราการจ่ายน้ำจำเพาะกับระดับน้ำลดโดยมีขนาดเม็ดดินเป็นตัวบ่งชี้ในรูปแบบกราฟ log – log สามารถประยุกต์ในการออกแบบและวางแผนพัฒนาบ่อน้ำตื้นได้โดยมีหลักเกณฑ์ทางวิชาการในระดับหนึ่ง ซึ่งอาจลดอัตราการเสี่ยงต่อความผิดพลาดให้น้อยลง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | As the construction of shallow well is cheap and possible almost everywhere, shallow well has long been exploited as ground water development for consumption since the ancient time. However there still lack of studies and proper technical guidelines about the yield characteristics of shallow well. Nowadays, the usage of shallow well is increasing and extends into farm irrigation which involves a sizable investment. This might probably lead to the risk of improper investment as well as reduction of benefit. This study presents a method for characterization and estimation of yield of shallow wells by using data from the pump test. Drawdown, well diameter and average grain size of soil layers of the aquifer are used as the characteristic parameters affecting the yield of a shallow well. Another characteristic parameter, i.e. the specific discharge, is introduced to ease the characterization of a shallow well. The study is made using data obtained by the pump test from 22 shallow wells in Amphoes Muang and Borabue in Changwat Mahasarakham. Several methods are proposed to analyse the correlation or relationship among the characteristic parameters in the forms of equations or graphs. The results reveal that the proposed parameters provides definite and proper characterization of a shallow well which can be used in practice. Furthermore, the relationships of the well discharge and drawdown and of the specific discharge and drawdown with some specific grain size are also given in the forms of log-log graphs. These relationships can be used as technical guidelines for the design and planning of the development of shallow wells. Such application may well lead to reduction of risk of such development. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | วิธีการหาลักษณะสมบัติและประมาณปริมาณน้ำของบ่อน้ำตื้น | en |
dc.title.alternative | Method in characterization and yield estimation of shallow wells | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |