DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์-
dc.contributor.author: วิไลรัตน์ ยิ้มแฉ่ง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2527-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745640514-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนที่เหมาะสม สำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในชนบท วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ องค์ประกอบ การดำเนินงาน อำนาจหน้าที่ของสมาชิกและที่ปรึกษาสภานักเรียน พร้อมทั้งแบบสอบถามเพื่อถามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จำนวน 1 ชุด เสนอผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจ หลังจากปรับปรุงแก้ไขรูปแบบและแบบสอบถามตามคำเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแล้วได้ส่งให้ครูและผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติที่อยู่ในอำเภอชั้นที่ 3 , 4 และ 5 ของเขตการศึกษา 12 จำนวน 168 โรง รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 336 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแยกประเภทและแบบธรรมดา ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำความเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนให้เป็นรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในชนบทและสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ ผลการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเห็นด้วยกับรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนที่ผุ้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสม สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ทุกประเด็น นอกจากนี้ยังได้ให้ข้อคิดเห็นและเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติม เช่น การนำรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนไปปฏิบัติควรปรับให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมและสภาพของโรงเรียน การกำหนดเวลาประชุมสภานักเรียน การให้ครูทุกคนในโรงเรียนและบุคลากรในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมสภานักเรียนและการจัดให้มีการประเมินผลกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้นำความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเหล่านี้มาปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นสำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในชนบทสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose : The purpose of this research was to introduce the appropriate model of student council applicable to small elementary schools in rural areas. Procedure : The researcher proposed the model of student council for small elementary schools in rural areas composing of principles, objectives, council composition, working procedure, authority and functions of members and advisors, election of council members and evaluation format for council operation. After improving the model and its attached questionnaire according to the experts’ advice, the model and attached questionnaire were distributed to teachers and school administrators in small elementary schools in rural areas which are under the office of the National Primary Education Commission Ministry of Education. These 186 schools are in the districts of levels 3, 4 and 5 of the Educational Zone 12. The samples of 336 teachers and administrators were drawn by stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. The data were collected and analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Opinions and recommendations received from the samples were taken into account to improve the proposed model of student council. Finally, the most appropriate and applicable model of the student council for small elementary schools particularly in rural areas was formed. Results: The teachers and administrators agreed that the proposed model of student council is applicable to the small elementary schools in rural areas. They also rendered comments and recommendations concerning the model adjustment to local conditions and school environment upon implementation, timing and frequency of the student council meeting. participation of teachers and community in the council activity, evaluation of the council activities. Those comments and recommendations were taken into account in constructing the final model applicable to the small elementary schools in rural areas.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดสภานักเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในชนบทen
dc.title.alternative: A proposed model of organizing the student council for the small size elementary schools in rural areaen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen