https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26159
Title: | บทบาทในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา 6 |
Other Titles: | The roles in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools as perceived by officers of the provincial centers of non-formal education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers in the office of provincial primary education in educational region six |
Authors: | ชาตรี ธรรมธุรส |
Advisors: | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างบทบาทที่คาดหวังกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของบทบาทที่คาดหวังและความแตกต่างของบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา 6 โดยมีจำนวนตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมด 821 คน และเก็บแบบสอบถามคืนมาได้ 741 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.26 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ได้จัดทำเป็นฉบับเดียวโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนแรกเป็นสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่สองเป็นข้อคำถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา คาดหวังว่าในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ควรปฏิบัติบทบาทอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกด้าน 2. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีความเห็นว่า ในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทจริงอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางทุกด้าน ในขณะที่ผู้บริหาร และศึกษานิเทศก์ มีความเห็นว่าในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทจริงอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อยทุกด้าน 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวังกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในแต่ละกลุ่มแตกต่างกัน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทที่คาดหวังสูงกว่าบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงทุกด้าน 4. ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน 5. ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน โดยศึกษานิเทศก์มีความเห็นว่าในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติจริงทุกด้านน้อยกว่าที่เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ผผู้บริหาร และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาได้ให้ความเห็นไว้ |
Other Abstract: | Purpose of the Study The specific purpose of this research are as followed: 1. To study the expected and actual roles in the management of non-formal education of elementalary schools as perceived by officers of the Provincial Centers of Non-Formal Education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers. 2. To compare the difference between the expected and actual roles in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools as perceived by officers of The Provincial Centers of Non-Formal Education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers. 3. To compare the difference among the perception of officers of The Provincial Centers of Non-Formal Education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers on the expected and actual roles in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools. Procedures The sample included officers of The Provincial Centers of Non-Formal Education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers in the Office of Provincial Primary Education in educational region six. Questionnaires were sent to a totle of 821 participants in this survey, and 741 or 90.26 percent questionnaires were returned. The instrument for this study was a questionnaire constructed by the researcher. There was one form which included two parts. The first part was concerned with personal information of the respondents. The second part asked for opinions of the respondents on the roles in the management of non-formal Education of elementary schools. Data were analyzed by computing percentages, means, standard deviations, differences between the expected and actual roles were analyzed by using the t-test, one-way analysis of variance and differences between the various groups were tested by the Scheff’s Method. Research Findings The research findings are as followed: 1. Officers of The Provincial Centers of Non-Formal Education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers that in the management of non-formal Education of elementary schools should give much importance on all aspects. 2. Officers of The Provincial Centers of Non-Formal Education and elementary school teachers perceived that the performance’s rate in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools was as average on all aspects while administrators and educational supervisors perceived that the performance’s rate in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools was at a low level on all aspects. 3. A comparison of the expected and actual roles in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools as perceived by each of the sample’s groups significant differences: the expected roles were higher rating than the actual roles on all aspects. 4. A comparison of the perception of officers of the Provincial Centers of non-formal education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers on the expected roles in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools, showed no significant differences on all aspects. 5. A comparison of the perception of officers of the Provincial Centers of non-formal education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers on the actual roles in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools, showed significant differences on all aspects. From education supervisors’point of view, in the management of non-formal education of elementary schools performed every role less than what the officers of The Provincial Centers of non-formal education, administrators, educational supervisors and elementary school teachers perceived. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26159 |
ISBN: | 9745667855 |
Type: | Thesis |