https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26185
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังของนักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบก กับคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2528 |
Other Titles: | Relationships between the Army Non-commission Officer School students' backgrounds and entrance scores, academic year 1985 |
Authors: | ชุลีพร ศรีเทวินทร์ |
Advisors: | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังของนักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบกและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังของนักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบกกับคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2528 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบก ที่เข้าศึกษาในการศึกษา 2528 จำนวน 260 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบ ไค-สแควร์ (Chi-Square Test)และหาสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งการณ์จร (Contingency Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. นักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบก ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 18-19 ปี บิดามารดามีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย บิดารดาประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีรายได้ต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 1,000 บาท-2,000 บาท มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้น ม.6 จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในภาคกลาง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง(2.00-2.99) ได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบกจากเพื่อน ใช้เวลาดูหนังสือเพื่อเตรียมสอบน้อยกว่า 1 เดือน ไม่ค่อยไม่ใจว่าจะสอบได้ มีเหตุผลที่สำคัญที่สุดที่เลือกเรียน ในโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบก คือ ชอบอาชีพทหาร ไม่แน่ใจว่าจะสอบเข้าเรียนโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร หรือไม่ และโครงการในอนาคตคือ จะรับราชการตลอดไป 2. นักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบกส่วนใหญ่เคยร่วมกิจกรรมโรงเรียนในขณะที่เรียนในชั้นมัธยมโดยทำหน้าที่เป็นนักกีฬาของโรงเรียน ไม่เคยสอบเข้ามหาวิทยาลัย ไม่เคยกวดวิชา มีพี่น้องเคยเรียนในโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบกมาก่อน มีเพื่อนสนิทมาสอบคัดเลือกด้วย และพอใจที่ได้เรียนในเหล่าในเหล่าทหารราบ 3. ภูมิหลังของนักเรียนโรงเรียนนายสิบทหารบกที่สัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กับคะแนนสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2528 ได้แก่ ภูมิหลังด้านอายุ ภูมิหลังด้านระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ภูมิหลังด้านประเภทของสถานศึกษาที่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นสูงสุด ภูมิหลังด้านประเภทของโรงเรียนที่สำเร็จชั้น ม.ศ. 5 หรือ ม.6 ภูมิหลังด้านการสอบเข้ามหาวิทยาลัย ภูมิหลังด้านเหตุผลที่สำคัญที่สุดที่สมัครเรียนและภูมิหลังด้านความคิดที่จะสอบเข้าโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร |
Other Abstract: | The study is a survey research. It’s objectives are to examine the Army Non-Commission Officer School students’ Backgrounds and furthermore to determine the relationships between these backgrounds and the entrance scores in the academic year 1985. The Samples used in this study were 260 Army Non-Commission Officer School students who registered in the academic year 1985. The questionnaire, constructed by the researcher, was used to collect data. Percentages, Chi-Square Test and Contingency Coefficient were applied to analyze the data gathered. The major findings are as follows: 1) Most of the respondents age between 18-19 years. Their parents are agriculturists and have the family income lower than 1.000-2,000 baht per mounth. Most of them are domiciled in the northeastern region. As far as the educational background are concerned, most of the respondents finished Matayom 6 from the state secondary school located in the Central region and possessed moderate G.P.A. level in between 2.00-2.99 p.a. Furthermore they received the information about the Army Non-Commission Officer School from friends, have had time less than one month to prepare themselves in taking the examination and have low confidence at the examination result. Preferance in the military occupation is the most important reason in choosing to study at the Army Non-Commission Officer School. They do not feel certain whether to take the entrance examination at the Pre-Cadet School or not, but they have a strong intension to retain in the Army. 2) Most of the respondents used to join the school activities by being a sportsman; have never taken university entrance examination, never cramed for an examination; have no cousin who has ever studied in the Army Non-Commission Officer School before; and also have a close friend taking this entrance examination. Moreover the respondents are very satisfied being in the infantry group. 3) The Army Non-Commission Officer School students’ backgrounds, such as age, educational attainment, type of school that they graduated their highest educatiaonal level, type of school that they finished their M.S. 5 or M.S. 6, experience of taking the university entrance examination, the most important reason of applying in the Army Non-Commission Officer School and their prespective in taking the entrance examination at the Pre-Cadet School were Significantly related with the entrance score in the academic year 1985, at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สารัตถศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26185 |
ISBN: | 9745661848 |
Type: | Thesis |