https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26188
Title: | การศึกษาสมรรถภาพครูอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | A study of kindergarten teachers' competencies |
Authors: | ชุติมา ลวสุตานันท์ |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสมรรถภาพครูอนุบาลที่สามารถสอนให้นักเรียนบรรลุจุดหมายของแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาล และศึกษาระดับของสมรรถภาพของครูที่สอนระดับอนุบาลในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ตามการรับรู้ของครู และเพื่อระบุสมรรถภาพครูที่ยังมีไม่เพียงพอที่จะสอนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนราษฎร์จำนวน 643 คน ทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำโดยการหาค่าร้อยละของจำนวนครูอนุบาลตามระดับความมากน้อยของสมรรถภาพในแต่ละข้อรายการ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูอนุบาลที่จะสอนตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นอนุบาลอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จะต้องประกอบด้วยสมรรถภาพรวมทั้งสิ้น 99 สมรรถภาพ เป็นสมรรถภาพด้านความรู้ 36 สมรรถภาพ ด้านทักษะ 33 สมรรถภาพ และด้านคุณลักษณะและทัศนคติ 30 สมรรถภาพ ครูอนุบาลโดยเฉลี่ยรับรู้ว่ามีสมรรถภาพมากในด้านความรู้ คุณลักษณะและทัศนคติแต่มีสมรรถภาพน้อยในด้านทักษะ สมรรถภาพที่ครูอนุบาลขาดมากที่สุด เป็นสมรรถภาพด้านทักษะ ซึ่งได้แก่ 1. การเลือก การเตรียมประสบการณ์และการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ 2. การใช้เทคนิคในการจัดประสบการณ์และการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ อย่างถูกต้องเป็นไปตามลำดับขั้นตอนของประสบการณ์ 3. การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ สื่อการเรียนการสอนต่างๆอย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสมกับประสบการณ์ 4. การเล่าเรื่องราวหรือนิทานโดยใช้หุ่นประเภทต่างๆ 5. การแยกเสียงและการสาธิตเลียนแบบต่างๆ 6. การจัดกลุ่มและการใช้กลุ่มเป็นเครื่องในการกิจกรรม 7. การใช้เครื่องเล่นในร่มและของเล่นเด็ก 8. การใช้อุปกรณ์ให้จังหวะ เครื่องดนตรีและเครื่องเสียงต่างๆ 9. การใช้อุปกรณ์โสตทัศนศึกษาต่างๆ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research study was tree-fold: to identify the types of competencies which enable kindergarten teachers to teach their students to attain the educational objectives for that level; to study the levels of competencies of kindergarten teachers in private schools as perceived by themselves; and to identify the types of competencies from provide checklists; which were judged inadequate for efficient teaching. A total of 642 kindergarten teachers from private schools both in Bangkok and up-country as the samples. The data were analyzed by computing the percentages of responses in each item. Findings indicated that 99 types of competencies should be possessed by kindergarten teachers. These were broken down into three categories, namely, 36 cognitive competencies, 33 skill competencies, and 30 qualification and attitude competencies. The levels of cognitive and qualification and attitude competencies were perceived as high, whereas the levels of the cognitive competencies were thought low. The following lists were the skill competencies that most of kindergarten teachers lacked: 1. The selection and the setting up of experiences and activity programs. 2. The use of techniques to set up experiences and activity programs in accordance with the steps of experiences. 3. The use educational aids suitable to situations. 4. Story telling by puppets. 5. Sound distinctions and demonstration. 6. The setting up of groups as a method of activity programs. 7. The use of in-door equipment and children’s toys. 8. The use of rhythmic equipment and musical instruments. 9. The use of audio-visual aids. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26188 |
ISBN: | 9745610402 |
Type: | Thesis |