DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง-
dc.contributor.author: สะอาด ฟองอินทร์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2527-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745637769-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาท และเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารการศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน ทั้งที่เป็นบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังรวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหางานพัฒนาชุมชนของครูและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหานั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน 260 คน และผู้บริหารการศึกษา 126 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นจากครู และผู้บริหารการศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8 เครื่องเมื่อที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง แล้วยำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. การรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษาต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง และบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครู พบว่า 1.1 ครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษารับรู้ว่า ครูมีการปฏิบัติจริงในการพัฒนาชุมชนรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง บทบาทที่ครูเห็นว่าได้ปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ บทบาทด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ส่วนผู้บริหารการศึกษาเห็นว่าบทบาทที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือบทบาทด้านการเมือง การปกครอง ส่วนบทบาทที่ครูปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ บทบาทด้านเศรษฐกิจและอาชีพ 1.2 ครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษาคาดหวังที่จะให้ครูปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก บทบาทที่ครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษาคาดหวังให้ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ บทบาทด้านสังคมแลวัฒนธรรม ส่วนบทบาทที่มีความคาดหวังให้ครูปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ บทบาทด้านเศรษฐกิจและอาชีพ 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการพัฒนาชุมชนชองครูทุกด้าน พบว่า ครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษาความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูสูงกว่าบทบาทที่ครูได้ปฏิบัติจริง โดยพบว่าบทบาททั้งสองนี้มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.ผลการเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของครู กับผู้บริหารการศึกษาที่มีต่อบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครู พบว่า 3.1 ครูกับผู้บริหารการศึกษาให้คะแนนการรับรู้ต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครู ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.2 ครูกับผู้บริหารการศึกษาให้คะนนความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทที่คาดหวัง ในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครู ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษามีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนของครูเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1.ขาดแคลนวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ที่เป็นเครื่องมือส่งเสริม และสนับสนุนวิชาชีพชองประชาชน 2. ความยากจนของประชาชน 3. เงินงบประมาณที่ใช้สนับสนุนโครงการมีน้อยไม่เพียงพอในการดำเนินงาน 4. ขาดบุคลากรด้านอาชีพต่าง ๆ ที่จะให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชน 5. ความแตกต่างในการรู้หนังสือของประชาชน 6. ครูมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอที่จะให้บริการแก่ประชาชน 5.ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน พบว่า 1.ต้องการให้ส่งเสริมอาชีพที่เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่นให้แก่ประชาชน และให้จัดการศึกษาเพื่อให้ประชาชนอ่านออกเขียนได้ 2.ต้องการให้จัดสัมมนา อบรมครูทุกระยะ รวมทั้งให้ปรับปรุงสวัสดิการของครู 3. ต้องการให้มีการพบปะแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4. ต้องการให้มีการประสานงานกันอย่างใกล้ชิดระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 5.ต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงเส้นทางคมนาคมในหมู่บ้านให้เดินทางได้สะดวกและปรับปรุงระบบชลประทานในหมู่บ้าน โดยการจัดหาแหล่งน้ำเพื่อใช้บริโภคและทำการเกษตร 6. ต้องการให้จัดสรรงบประมาณลงในพื้นที่ยากจนให้มากขึ้นให้งบประมาณอย่างต่อเนื่อง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study and compare the actual and expected community development roles of the elementary school teachers in the project for village development in deprived rural areas as perceived by teachers and educational administrators in educational region eight. Studying of the problems and suggestion concerning community development was also another purpose of this study. The samples used in this research were 260 elementary school teachers and 126 educational administrators, selected by stratified random sampling method from the teachers and administrators in educational region eight. The researcher-constructed questionaires were used as the research instruments. The collected data were then analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Findings 1. The actual and expected community development roles perceived by teachers and administrators were as follow: 1.1 Teachers and administrators perceived that the teachers played community development roles moderately in all aspects. According to teachers, social and cultural activities were practiced most frequently. The administrators perceived that teachers mostly provided political activities in community development. Economic and vocational development was seen as the least practiced role. 1.2 Teachers and administrators anticipated that the teachers should play more roles in community development. Both teachers and administrators expected that social and cultural development role should be practiced the most while they anticipated that economic and vocational development role should be practiced the least. 2. The comparison of teachers’ community development roles showed that there were significant differences between the actual and expected roles at the .01 level. 3. The comparison of teachers’ and administrators’ perception concerning community development roles showed that: 3.1 There were no significant differences between the perception of teachers and administrators concerning teachers’ actual roles in community development at the .01 level. 3.2 There were no significant differences between the perception of teachers and administrators concerning teachers anticipated roles in community development at the .01 level. 4. Teachers and administrators indicated that problems and obstacles faced by the teachers in practicing community development roles were as follows: 1. lack of equipments which could facilitate community vocational education. 2. the poverty of community dwellers. 3. insufficient governmental budget for the support of the Project. 4. lack of personnel necessary for disseminating vocational knowledge to the community. 5. differences in literacy among the community dwellers. 6. teachers spent insufficient time in providing services to the community. 5. The suggested guidelines for solving problems in practicing community development roles were that there should be: 1. promotion of local-based vocational training and literacy. 2. provision of periodical seminar and training for the teachers and the improvement of teachers’ welfare. 3. exchange of ideas between the teachers and the officials from related departments. 4. close-coordination among related organizations. 5. reconstruction of village transportation means to make travelling more convenience and also the improvement of village irrigation system by constructing reservoir for drinking and agricultural purposes. 6. more and continuous allocation of governmental budget for deprived areas.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: บทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในโครงการการศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน ตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารการศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8en
dc.title.alternative: Community development roles of the elementary school teachers in the project for village development in deprived rural areas as perceived by teachers and educational administrators in educational region eighten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอนes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen