https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26657
Title: | ผลกระทบของคนต่างด้าวที่ได้รับอนุญาตประกอบอาชีพ ที่มีต่อภาวะการมีงานทำของคนงานไทย ในประเทศไทยในช่วงปี 2519-2526 |
Other Titles: | The impact of aliens who receive work permits on employment situation in Thailand during the year 1976-1983 |
Authors: | สุพิตรา พิสิษฐกุล |
Advisors: | จุฑาธวัช อินทรสุขศรี ณัฐดนัย อินทรสุขศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันนี้คนต่างด้าวที่เดินทางเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพและลงทุนในประเทศไทยแต่ละปีมีจำนวนมากขึ้น ซึ่งในขณะเดียวกันปัญหาการว่างงานของผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงก็เริ่มทวีความรุนแรงมากขึ้น ทำให้เกิดผลกระทบของคนต่างด้าวที่เข้ามาประกอบอาชีพที่มีต่อคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงตามมา ดังนั้นเมื่อมาพิจารณาถึงงานบางอาชีพที่อนุญาตให้คนต่างด้าวเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพว่าคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงสามารถที่จะปฏบัติงานแทนคนต่างด้าวได้หรือไม่ เพื่อเป็นการช่วยลดการแก้ไขปัญหาการว่างงานของผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงต่อไปในอนาคต วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของคนต่างด้าวที่ได้รับอนุญาตประกอบอาชีพที่มีต่อภาวะการมีงานทำของคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูง โดยการศึกษามีการบริหารงานของกองงานคนต่างด้าว วิธีการดำเนินในการขออนุญาตการทำงานของคนต่างด้าว หลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาอนุญาตให้คนต่างด้าวเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแต่ละประเภทของสถานประกอบการที่นำคนต่างด้าวเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพ และการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่กองงานคนต่างด้าวเพื่อนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ถึงอาชีพที่อนุญาตให้คนต่างด้าวเข้ามาประกอบอาชีพ ซึ่งพอจะกล่าวสรุปได้ว่าผลกระทบของคนงานต่างด้าวที่ได้รับอนุญาตประกอบอาชีพที่มีต่อภาวะการมีงานทำของคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงมีบ้างแต่ไม่มากนัก ส่วนใหญ่จะมีผลกระทบต่อผู้มีการศึกษาระดับปานกลาง และระดับต่ำ อาจจำแนกได้ดังนี้คือ 1. อาชีพที่ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูง เนื่องจากหน่วยราชการได้ออกหนังสือรับรองคนต่างด้าวที่เข้ามาประกอบอาชีพ 2. อาชีพที่มีผลกระทบต่อคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูง เนื่องจากเป็นอาชีพที่คนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงมีความสามารถเท่าเทียมหรืออาจมากกว่าคนงานต่างด้าวในการประกอบอาชีพประเภทนี้ โดยไม่ต้องได้รับการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีและวิทยาการสมัยใหม่จากคนต่างด้าวที่เข้ามาประกอบอาชีพ ซึ่งคนงานไทยสามารถประกอบอาชีพนี้ได้โดยอาศัยความสามารถความชำนาญ ประสบการณ์ และพรสวรรค์ ก็ปฏิบัติงานแทนคนงานต่างด้าวได้ นอกจากนี้จะมีอาชีพที่มีผลกระทบต่อคนไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงเพียงส่วนน้อย เนื่องจากเป็นอาชีพที่คนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงสามารถปฏิบัติงานแทนคนงานต่างด้าวได้ภายหลังจากที่คนงานต่างด้าวได้ถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีและวิทยาการสมัยใหม่ให้กับคนงานไทยผู้มีการศึกษาระดับสูงและการเข้ามาในเหตุผลที่เข้ามาแทนคนเก่าซึ่งถึงกำหนดกลับหรือเข้ามาลงทุน ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องนำคนต่างด้าวเข้ามาเพื่อดูแลผลประโยชน์ของกิจการ |
Other Abstract: | Each year as the number of aliens seeking jobs or investment in Thailand has increased, the unemployment problem of the higher-educated Thai workers has also intensified. These two factors have further aggravated the unemployment dilemma of the higher-educated Thai workers. Thus, it is vital that a decision be made on whether some of the jobs which, in the past, have been positioned by aliens can be managed and controlled by these higher-educated Thai workers. Should this prove feasible, the unemployment dilemma currently faced, thus, would greatly lessen in magnitude in the near future. The purpose of this thesis is to study and comprehend the impact of aliens, who possess a working permit, on the employment situation in Thailand, especially in relation to the higher-educated Thai workers. In completing this thesis it was necessary to thoroughly study the regulations and procedures currently in used at the ALIENS WORK PERMITS DIVISION in relation to the application for a work permit, types of jobs allowed aliens, the unemployment situation among the higher-educated Thai workers, places where aliens work and also interview officials of the ALIENS WORK PERMITS DIVISION. The data gathered was then analyzed. The results from the analysis has reflected that aliens, who possess a working permit, have exerted a certain amount of impact on the employment situation of the higher-educated Thai workers. The main impact, however were mainly felt at the middle and low education level which can be classified as followed :- 1. Types of jobs which have an impact on the higher-educated Thai workers as the government has certified aliens who have working permit. 2. Types of jobs which have an impact on the higher-educated Thai workers. These jobs can be positioned by the higher-educated Thai workers who are skilled and capable without having to transfer, modern technology and academic knowledge from the aliens to the Thai workers. In addition, the types of jobs have a minimum impact on the higher-educated Thai workers as they are the jobs which can be handled by the higher-educated Thai workers only after modern technology and academic knowledge has been taught by the aliens and the occasions when aliens have to come and replace their oversea colleagues whose term has expired in order to carry on the business development |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พาณิชยศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26657 |
ISBN: | 9745662534 |
Type: | Thesis |