https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26957
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัมพร ปั้นศรี | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวี รื่นจินดา | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิลัย อัคคอิชยา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดกฎหมายในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านอาคารสถานที่ ครุภัณฑ์ การบริหารงานห้องสมุดและผู้บริหารบุคลากร การเงิน สิ่งพิมพ์ตลอดจนโสตทัศนวัสดุ งานเทคนิค และงานบริการ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงห้องสมุดกฎหมายของไทยให้สามารถบริการผู้ใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในการดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามหัวหน้าบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดกฎหมาย 10 แห่ง คือ ห้องสมุดรัฐสภา ห้องสมุดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการกฤษฎีกา หอสมุดกลางกระทรวงยุติธรรม ห้องสมุดกรมอัยการ ห้องสมุดศาลอุทธรณ์ ห้องสมุดเนติบัณฑิตยสภา ห้องสมุดคณะนิติศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ห้องสมุดคณะนิติศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ ห้องสมุดกลาง มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ และสำนักหอสมุดกลางมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด และได้สัมภาษณ์หัวหน้าบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดดังกล่าวบางคน เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าห้องสมุดกฎหมายในกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในสภาพพอใช้ได้เท่านั้น เนื่องจากมีปัญหาในการดำเนินงานหลายประการ คือ ปัญหาด้านอาคารสถานที่ บุคลากร สิ่งพิมพ์ งานเทคนิค และงานบริการ อย่างไรก็ดีห้องสมุดกฎหมายที่นับว่ามีขนาดใหญ่และมีการพัฒนามากกว่าห้องสมุดของกระทรวง กรม และหน่วยงานรัฐบาล กับห้องสมุดของศาล คือ ห้องสมุดของสถาบันการศึกษากฎหมาย กับห้องสมุดเนติบัณฑิตยสภา สำหรับห้องสมุดเฉพาะทางด้านกฎหมายอย่างแท้จริงนั้นส่วนใหญ่มีฐานะเป็นแผนก และสถานที่เป็นเพียงห้องหนึ่งของหน่วยงานซึ่งมีพื้นที่และจำนวนที่นั่งอ่านไม่มากนัก แต่ละแห่งมีจำนวนเจ้าหน้าที่ตั้งแต่ 3 ถึง 5 คน มีบรรณารักษ์เพียงคนเดียว ห้องสมุดกฎหมายเกือบทุกแห่งมีรายได้จากงบประมาณ สำหรับรายได้พิเศษอื่น ๆ จะมีก็เฉพาะห้องสมุดชองสถาบันการศึกษากฎหมายเท่านั้น ซึ่งได้เพิ่มขึ้นจากค่าบำรุงการศึกษา ห้องสมุดกฎหมายทุกแห่งจัดหาหนังสือและสิ่งพิมพ์โดยการจัดซื้อและรับบริจาค ส่วนใหญ่จัดหมู่โดยใช้ระบบซิลเลอร์ ในด้านงานบริการนั้น ห้องสมุดของสถาบันการศึกษากฎหมาย กับห้องสมุดเนติบัณฑิตยสภา เปิดทำการทั้งในและนอกเวลาราชการ ห้องสมุดอื่น ๆ เปิดทำการในเวลาราชการเท่านั้น ห้องสมุดกฎหมายเหล่านี้ส่วนใหญ่จัดบริการทั้งแบบชั้นเปิดและชั้นปิด บริการที่ทุกแห่งจัดทำ คือ บริการให้ยืมหนังสือ บริการตอบคำถามและช่วยการค้นคว้า จัดทำรายชื่อหนังสือใหม่ที่ห้องสมุดได้รับ และบริการยืมระหว่างห้องสมุด ข้อเสนอแนะ :- 1. ควรยกฐานะของห้องสมุดกฎหมายให้สูงขึ้นกว่าเดิม โดยอาจจะมีฐานะเป็นกอง ซึ่งจะช่วยให้สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดได้หลายประการ เช่น ปัญหาด้านอาคารสถานที่ และปัญหาบุคลากร 2. นอกจากบริการยืมระหว่างห้องสมุดแล้ว ห้องสมุดกฎหมายควรร่วมมือกันในด้านอื่น ๆ ด้วย เช่น ร่วมกันจัดหาหนังสือ และ จัดทำสหบัตร ฯลฯ 3. ควรหาวิธีให้ผู้ใช้เห็นคุณค่าของห้องสมุด โดยเพิ่มการประชาสัมพันธ์ห้องสมุดให้มากขึ้น 4. ควรแนะนำให้ผู้ใช้ได้รู้จักวิธีใช้ห้องสมุดที่ถูกต้อง โดยอาจจัดทำคู่มือห้องสมุด | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main purpose of this thesis is to study conditions and operational problems of law libraries in Bangkok Metropolis concerning library buildings, equipment, administration and administrators, staff, book and non-book materials, technical works and services. It is hoped that this thesis would help to improve Thai law libraries to provide better services for their users. The survey was done through the distribution of questionnaires to head librarians of 10 law libraries namely: the library of Parliament, the library of the office of the Juridical Council, the Central Library of the Ministry of Justice, the Public Prosecution Library, the Library of the Court of Appeals, the Thai Bar Association Library, the Faculty of Law Library, Chulalongkorn University, the Faculty of Law Library, Thammasat University, Thammasat University Library and Ramkhamhaeng university Library. All questionnaires were returned and some law librarians were interviewed for more details. The result of the research indicates that law libraries in Bangkok Metropolis are in considerable condition due to several operational problems on buildings and space, personnel, book and non-book materials as well as technical works and services. However, the law school libraries and the Thai Bar Association Library are bigger and better developed than the governmental department libraries and the court libraries. Most special libraries for law have acquired such status comparable to a section. The actual space owned by each is only a one-room capacity with rather limited shelves and seating accommodation. Almost every law library receives an annual budget from the government. Only law school libraries have additional funds from tuition fees. All law libraries acquire book and printed materials through the buying process and gifts. Schiller Classification System is adopted for use in the majority of law libraries. To serve their users, the law school libraries and the Thai Bar Association Library have extended their opening hours outside office time. The rest are open only during office hours. Most of them use both open and closed shelves in the housing of their collection. The common services offered by all are circulation service, reference service, new accession list and interlibrary loan. Recommendations:- 1. The status of the law libraries should be raised higher so as to be equivalent to that of a division. This might help solve several operational problems concerning the site and space and personnel. 2. Besides interlibrary loan, law libraries should co-operate in other ways such as cooperated acquisition and the preparation of the union catalog. 3. Through better and more library public relations, the users’ attention should be for to focus on the value of the law library system. 4. Instructing the proper use of the library which may be done by the use of users’ manuals. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สถานภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดกฎหมายในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Conditions and operational problems of law libraries in Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |