https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27047
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ศรี แย้มนัดดา | |
dc.contributor.author | สืบพงศ์ ธรรมชาติ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745626287 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมพุทธศาสนาชื่อสุทธิกรรมชาดกซึ่งแต่งในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ตอนต้นคือรัชสมัยของพระบาทสมเด็จพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว ผู้แต่งคือพระอุดมปิฎก เจ้าอาวาสวัดหงส์รัตนาราม ได้เค้าโครงเรื่องจาก มิตตามิตตชาดก ในพระไตรปิฎก และจากทุกัมมานิกชาดกในปัญญาสชาดก และแต่งด้วยกาพย์สามชนิดแบบไม่เคร่งครัดต่อฉันทลักษณ์นัก ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สุทธิกรรมชาดกเป็นวรรณกรรมประเภทวรรณกรรมคำสอนมีลักษณะกลมกลืนกับชีวิตและสังคมของคนไทย โดยเฉพาะได้แสดงภาพสังคมไทยในภาคใต้อย่างชัดเจนเป็นประโยชน์ในการศึกษาลักษณะสังคมไทยภาคใต้สมัยหนึ่งร้อยปีเศษนี่เอง และวรรณกรรมเรื่องนี้ยังมีคุณค่าด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์และคติธรรมอีกด้วยข้อเสนอแนะก็คือยังมีวรรณกรรมพุทธศาสนาที่มีคุณลักษณะดีเด่นเช่นสุทธิกรรมชาดกอีกหลายเรื่องซึ่งเป็นที่รู้จักกันดีในภาคใต้สมควรที่จะมีการศึกษาวิเคราะห์เพื่อประโยชน์ในการศึกษาทางวรรณคดีและทางวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านต่อไป | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This Thesis is an analytical study in a Buddhist literary work entitled Suthikamchadok,composed in the early RatanakosinPeriod,that is, in the reign of King Rama IV. The author was an abbot of Hongratanaram, officially named Pre Udompidok. The theme of this work derived from the Mittamittachadok in the Tripitaka and the Tukammanikachadok in Pannasachadok( a collection of native chadoks written in Thailand). It was written rather loosely in three kinds of metrical form. The result of this research shows that Suthikamchadok is a didactic literary piece which reaches its goal beautifully in reflecting a clear view of life and society of Thai People particulary in the southerm part of Thailand. This is quite useful in the study of the southern Thai society in the first century of Ratarakosin Period. Further more,this literary work contains its high values in aesthetics and moral. The suggestion is that so many excellent pieces of Buddhist literature like Suthikammchadok are still unexplored and unpublished. They are the works belonging to the south and quite well-known overthere. It will be of great advantage in the study, not only for the literary purpose but also for the native culture of southern part of Thailand. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์สุทธิกรรมชาดก ฉบับภาคใต้ | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analytical study of a Southern Version of Suthikanchadok | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาไทย | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |