https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27089
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suntaree Vitayanatpaisan | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rapepol Bavovada | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ruchilak Bottarom | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences | - |
dc.date.issued | 2004 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741769903 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2004 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Botanical characteristic of two naturally collected species from genus Amomum that entitled “reo” were studied and identified to be Amomum uliginosum K. D. Koenig and A. fulviceps Thw. The comparative morphological studies and analysis of the essential oil by gas chromatography-mass spectroscopy between crude drugs “reo” from known self collected species and “reo” which were purchased from Thai traditional drug stores throughout Thailand were carried out. The results indicated that the commercially available crude drugs named “reo” in Thailand is from A. uliginosum K. D. Koenig, the other one that rarely found is probably Alpinia sp., and two adulterant species are Amomum fulviceps Thw. and the mentioned Alpinia sp. above. The pharmacognostic studied and qualitative evaluation of crude drugs from Amomum uliginosum K. D. Koenig were determined and the results could be used as a standard reference data for the drug. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ศึกษาลักษณะทางพฤกษศาสตร์ของตัวอย่างพืช 2 ชนิดในสกุล Amomum ที่เก็บได้จากธรรมชาติซึ่งใช้ชื่อ “เร่ว” สามารถระบุชนิดได้เป็น Amomum uliginosum K. D. Koenig และ A. fulviceps Thw. การศึกษาทางสัณฐานวิทยาและองค์ประกอบทางเคมีในน้ำมันหอมระเหย โดยเทคนิคแก๊สโครมาโต-กราฟฟี – แมสสเปกโตรสโคปีของผลเร่ว เปรียบเทียบกับเครื่องยาจากผลเร่วที่จำหน่ายในร้านยาแผนโบราณ พบว่าผลเร่วที่จำหน่ายในร้านยาแผนโบราณในประเทศไทยเป็นชนิด A. uliginosum K. D. Koenig อีกชนิดที่พบน้อยน่าจะเป็น Alpinia sp. และพบ 2 ชนิดที่ปนปลอมในเครื่องยาจากผลเร่วคือ Amomum fulviceps Thw. และ Alpinia sp. นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาลักษณะทางเภสัชเวทของผลเร่วชนิด Amomum uliginosum K. D. Koenig เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลมาตรฐานการควบคุมคุณภาพเครื่องยาจากผลเร่ว | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.title | Pharmacognostic properties and chemical composition of bastard carbamom | en |
dc.title.alternative | ลักษณะทางเภสัชเวทและองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของผลเร่ว | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Botany | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |