https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27178
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunibhond Pummangura | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth | - |
dc.contributor.author | Srisomporn Preeprame | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1992 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745819379 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1992 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Five diterpenoid lactones, 14- deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide, andrographolide, neoandrographolide, 14-deoxyandrographolide-19 β-D-glucoside, and andrographiside were isolated from the aerial part of Andrographis paniculata Nees by chromatographic techniques and crystallization. The physic-chemical properties of these compounds were determined. The assignment of carbons and protons in the structures were achieved by application of one dimensional and two dimensional nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy which included proton NMR, carbon-13 NMR, DEPT, H,H COSY, and C,H COSY. The spectroscopic data could be used as reference data for structure elucidation of the compounds which have similar type of diterpenoid lactone structure. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในการสกัดแยกสารจากต้นฟ้าทะลายโจร โดยวิธีทางโครมาโตกราฟฟีและการตกผลึก สามารถแยกสารไดเทอร์ปีนอยด์แลคโตนได้ 5 ชนิด คือ 14- deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide, andrographolide, neoandrographolide, 14-deoxyandrographolide-19β-D-glucoside, และ andrographiside ได้มีการทดสอบคุณสมบัติทางฟิสิโคเคมีของสารเหล่านี้ การกำหนดตำแหน่งของคาร์บอนและโปรตอนในสูตรโครงสร้าง ทำได้โดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคทางนิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์แบบหนึ่งมิติร่วมกับแบบสองมิติ ได้แก่ proton NMR, carbon-13 NMR, DEPT, H,H COSY, และ C,H COSY ข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโคปีที่ได้ สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงในการตรวจสอบโครงสร้างของสารกลุ่มไดเทอร์ปีนอยด์แลคโตนที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างคล้ายกันได้ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Physicochemical properties of chemical constituents in Andrographis paniculata Nees | en |
dc.title.alternative | คุณสมบัติทางฟิสิโคเคมีของส่วนประกอบทางเคมีในต้นฟ้าทะลายโจร | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |