https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27184
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | พนม พงษ์ไพบูลย์ | |
dc.contributor.author | วีรยา สุขสนเทศ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2530 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745673536 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การใช้ทรัพยากรด้านครู-อาจารย์ อาคารสถานที่และต้นทุนต่อหัวนักเรียนในการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษ (2) เพื่อหาแนวโน้มของต้นทุนต่อหัวนักเรียนในการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษ ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจาก โรงเรียนการศึกษาพิเศษ จำนวน 10 แห่ง ซึ่งสังกัดหรือดำเนินการร่วมกันกับกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา ข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนักเรียนได้จากการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนการศึกษาพิเศษทั้ง 10 แห่ง (ซึ่งเลือกโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย โรงเรียนละ 20 คน เป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-ปีที่ 6 จำนวน 10 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-ปีที่ 3 จำนวน 10 คน รวมทั้งหมด 200 คน) ส่วนข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับครู-อาจารย์ได้จากการส่งแบบสอบถามครู-อาจารย์ทั้งหมดในโรงเรียนการศึกษาพิเศษทั้ง 10 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ (1) แบบสำรวจข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนทรัพยากรด้านครู-อาจารย์ อาคารสถานที่และค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษ (2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนักเรียน และ (3) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับครู-อาจารย์ วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย อัตราส่วนนักเรียนต่อครู ดัชนีความพอเพียงในการใช้ครู อัตราส่วนพื้นที่ต่อจำนวนนักเรียน/ครู ต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อหัวนักเรียน สมการถดถอยและสมการณ์พยากรณ์เพื่อหาแนวโน้มต้นทุนต่อหัวนักเรียน ผลการวิจัย 1. ที่ดินของโรงเรียนการศึกษาพิเศษได้ถูกใช้ประโยชน์แล้วเกือบทั้งหมด และที่ดินรอบนอกบริเวณโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ว่างเปล่า 2. ในปีการศึกษา 2528 นักเรียนการศึกษาพิเศษครึ่งหนึ่งมีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่จังหวัดอื่นนอกที่ตั้งโรงเรียน และจำนวนนักเรียนชายมากกว่านักเรียนหญิง 3. จำนวนครู-อาจารย์หญิงมากกว่าชาย ส่วนใหญ่มีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี แต่ผู้ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาพิเศษมีเพียงร้อยละ 6.62 4. ครู-อาจารย์กลุ่มใหญ่ที่สุดมีประสบการณ์การทำงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี รองลงมาเป็นกลุ่มที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานระหว่าง 6-10 ปี ชั่วโมงสอนโดยเฉลี่ยต่อสัปดาห์ของครูคือ 21.51 5. ในรอบ 3 ปี (พ.ศ.2526-2528) ครู-อาจารย์ได้เข้ารับการอบรมด้านการศึกษาพิเศษร้อยละ 57.49 เคยเข้าประชุมสัมมนาด้านการศึกษาพิเศษร้อยละ 65.16 6. อัตราส่วนนักเรียนต่อครูโดยเฉลี่ย 5.9 คน ในขณะที่จำนวนครู-อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีมากกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการใช้ครู (ครู 1 คน: นักเรียน 8 คน) โรงเรียนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางปัญญามีครูน้อยกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 7. อัตราส่วนพื้นที่อาคารทั้งหมด พื้นที่อาคารเรียน พื้นที่หอนอน และพื้นที่โรงอาหาร ต่อนักเรียนเฉลี่ยคนละ 19.00, 12.45, 3.00 และ 1.66 ตารางเมตร ตามลำดับ 8. อัตราส่วนพื้นที่ห้องทั้งหมด พื้นที่ห้องเรียน พื้นที่ห้องวิชาเฉพาะ พื้นที่ห้องสมุด ต่อนักเรียนเฉลี่ยคนละ 8.11, 4.43, 1.32 และ 0.52 ตารางเมตร ตามลำดับ 9. อัตราส่วนพื้นที่ห้องทำงานครู-อาจารย์เฉลี่ยคนละ 11.46 ตารางเมตร 10. อัตราการใช้ห้องเรียนเฉลี่ยสัปดาห์ละ 35.60 ชั่วโมง 11.อัตราส่วนจำนวนครู-อาจารย์และนักเรียนต่อจำนวนส้วมและที่ปัสสาวะโดยเฉลี่ย 5.8 คนต่อหนึ่งที่ 12.ต้นทุน (ทั้งหมด) ต่อหัวนักเรียนเฉลี่ย 38,304 บาท (ค่าคงที่ปี พ.ศ. 2528) ต้นทุนดำเนินการต่อหัวนักเรียนเฉลี่ย 9,763 บาท หรือ 13,673 บาท (ค่าคงที่ปี พ.ศ. 2528) ต้นทุนของรัฐต่อหัวนักเรียนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.44 ในขณะที่ต้นทุนส่วนตัวต่อหัวของนักเรียนมีเพียงร้อยละ 4.56 13.ต้นทุน (ทั้งหมด) ต่อหัวนักเรียนมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น แต่เมื่อปรับค่าเงินคงที่ปี พ.ศ.2528 ปรากฏว่าต้นทุน (ทั้งหมด) มีแนวโน้มลดลง โดยเฉพาะต้นทุนการดำเนินการต่อหัวนักเรียนมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นปีละ 689 บาท และลดลงปีละ 555 บาท เมื่อคิดเป็นค่าคงที่ปี พ.ศ.2528 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study and analyze the resource utilization especially teacher, building, and costs per head in providing special education (2) to determine the trend of costs per head in providing special education. Most data used in this study were provided by 10 special education school either under the jurisdiction of/or in co-operation with Special Education Division, General Education Department. The data on students’ private costs were provided by the students or their parents through interviewing (10 students and 10 parents were randomly drawn from each school, totaling of 200. The data on teachers were provided by teachers of those 10 special education school through questionnaire. Research tools were (1) survey forms designed for collecting information on students, and resource utilization especially teachers, buildings, and the costs in providing special education, (2) an interview form pertaining to students’ private expenses, and (3) a questionnaire for teachers. The data were analysed by means of frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, the student-teacher ratio, the sufficient utilization of teachers index, the space and the number of students/teachers ratio, the costs per head, Regression Analysis and Prediction Equation. Findings 1.The land space of special education schools was almost fully utilized. The surrounding areas of those schools were mostly occupied. 2. In academic year 1985, about a half of special education students were from other provinces and the number of male higher than female students. 3. There were more female teachers than male teachers. Most of them held bachelor degrees, only 6.62% of them majored in special education. 4. Teachers having teaching experience less than 5 years constituted the biggest group. The second group was those having 6-10 years of teaching experience. The everage teachers’ teaching hour per week was 21.51. 5. During the three years period (1983-1985) there were 57.49% of teachers reported that they attended in-service training in special education, and 65.16% attended seminar on special education. 6. The student-teacher everaged at 5.9. While the number of teachers in most schools was higher than the standard student-teacher ratio (1:8), the number of teachers in the schools for mental handicap was lower than the standard. 7. The average ratio of all building space, classroom-building space, boarding room space, and canteen space per student were at 19.00, 12.45, 3.00 and 1.66 m2 respectively. 8. The ratio of total room space, classroom space, room space for specific subjects and [library] space per students were at 8.11, 4.34, 1.32 and 0.52 m2, respectively. 9. The average ratio of office space per teacher was at 11.46 m2. 10. The average hour of classroom occupied per week was 35.60. 11. The average ratio of teacher and student per lavatory was at 5.8. 12. The total cost averaged at 38,304 Baht per head (at 1985 constant price). The operating costs per head was 9.763 Baht or 13,673 Baht (at 1985 constant price). While average government cost per head was 95.44%, the average student’s private cost per head was 4.56% 13. The trend of total cost per head was found slightly increased. But when determined at the constant price in 1985, it was found slightly decreased, especially; the trend of operating costs per head was increased 689 Baht annually; and was decreased 555 Baht annually at 1985 constant price. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การใช้ทรัพยากรและต้นทุนในการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษ ในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of resource utilization and costs in providing special education in Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | สารัตถศึกษา | |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |