https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27532
Title: | ลักษณะปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 5 |
Other Titles: | Problems characteristics and methods to solve students' disciplinary problems in educational region 5 |
Authors: | อมรกุล ศรีงามผ่อง |
Advisors: | อุทุมพร จามรมาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมทางวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ตลอดจนวิธีแก้ไขพฤติกรมที่เป็นปัญหาเหล่านั้น ในปีการศึกษา 2523 ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ได้มาจากการบันทึกของครูเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมต่างๆ และวิธีแก้ไขปัญหา ประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 416 คน หลังจากนี้ได้สอบถามครูและนักเรียนจำนวน 832 คน และ 1,456 คน ตามลำดับ เกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นต่อวิธีแก้ปัญหาเหล่านั้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 กรมสามัญศึกษา มีทั้งหมด 32 พฤติกรรม และวิธีแก้มี 109 วิธี 2. พฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียนทั้ง 32 พฤติกรรม จำแนกได้ 4 ประเภทคือ พฤติกรรมนักเรียนที่เป็นปัญหาร้ายแรง พฤติกรรมนักเรียนที่เป็นปัญหาไม่ร้ายแรง พฤติกรรมนักเรียนที่เป็นปัญหาที่ไม่ระบุในระเบียบของโรงเรียนและพฤติกรรมนักเรียนที่เป็นปัญหาในการเรียนการสอน และวิธีแก้สรุปได้ 3 ลักษณะ คือ แก้ปัญหาด้วยเหตุผลไม่ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความข้องคับใจ แก้โดยใช้เหตุผลควบคู่กับกำลังและอำนาจและแก้ไขโดยใช้กำลังอำนาจมากกว่าเหตุผล ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความข้องคับใจ 3. ครูและนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ เห็นด้วยกับวิธีแก้ปัญหาลักษณะแรกมากที่สุด คือ แก้ปัญหาด้วยเหตุผล ไม่ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความข้องคับใจ 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนกับวิธีแก้ปัญหาที่โรงเรียนได้ทำไปแล้ว พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกัน 13 วิธีใน 109 วิธี |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aimed to investigate secondary school students’ disciplinary problems and their ways of problem solving in Educational Region 5. The data were collected form records, during the academic year 1980, of behavioral disciplinary problems and ways used to solve such problems of secondary school students in Educational Region 5. The data were also received from the interview of 416 teachers in those schools. After the problems and solutions of each problem were classified, 832 teachers and 1,456 students were asked to give their opinion whether they agree or disagree with such corrections. The results are: 1. There were 32 behavioral disciplinary problems and 109 ways of solving such problems of secondary school students in Educational Region 5. 2. The 32 behavioral disciplinary problems were classified into 4 main characteristics : two regards with seriousness, one not comprising with school regulations and one concerning with teaching and learning. The 109 ways of problems solving were grouped into 3 types: the solution not causing student frustration, the solution combining both reasons and authority, and finally the solution applying force and power. 3. Most teachers and students agreed with the first type of solution. 4. Only 13 out of 109 solutions came from the agreement between the actual correction and opinions concerning such reliant problem. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27532 |
ISBN: | 9745621463 |
Type: | Thesis |