DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประคอง กรรมสูต
dc.contributor.author: อรพรรณ โคตมานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745664243
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างชุดเทปแผ่นโปรงใส เรื่อง “การเขียนรายงานการค้นคว้า” เพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้หนังสือและห้องสมุดในระดับอาชีวศึกษา และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใสที่สร้างขึ้น โดยตั้งสมมติฐานของการวิจัยได้ 2 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1. ชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใสที่สร้างขึ้นใช้ส่งเสริมการใช้หนังสือและห้องสมุดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2.นักศึกษามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเขียนรายงานเพิ่มขึ้น หลังจากได้เรียนชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใส เรื่อง “การเขียนรายงานการค้นคว้า” แล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเทปแผ่นโปร่งใส แบบฝึกหัดและแบบทดสอบ สำหรับใช้ทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนที่มีคุณภาพเชื่อถือได้ เพื่อนำไปทดลองใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยการจับสลากจากนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา วิทยาเขตพระนครใต้ โดยแบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 3 ขั้น ขั้น 1 คน ทดลองกับนักศึกษาแผนกผ้าและเครื่องแต่งกาย ชั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน ทดลองกับนักศึกษา แผนกอาหารและโภชนาการ แล้วปรับปรุงแก้ไข แล้วนำไปทดลองภาคสนามกับตัวอย่างประชากร 50 คน โดยทดลองกับนักศึกษาแผนกคหกรรมศาสตร์ทั่วไป การทดลองแต่ละครั้งดำเนินการเช่นเดียวกัน คือให้ผู้เรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน หลังจากนั้นให้ผู้เรียนเรียนบทเรียนจากชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใส และทำแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนประกอบเป็นตอนๆ ตามที่กำหนด เสร็จแล้วให้ผู้เรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เพื่อหาพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใสที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.31, 83.65 แสดงว่านักศึกษาโดยเฉลี่ยเรียนบทเรียนและทำแบบฝึกหัดได้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และทำแบบทดสอบได้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน ผลปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ดังนั้น ชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใส เรื่อง “การเขียนรายงานการค้นคว้า” นี้สามารถนำไปเป็นชุดสื่อรูปแบบใหม่ของการส่งเสริมการใช้ห้องสมุดอีกรูปแบบหนึ่ง ซึ่งจะช่วยให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนวิธีการใช้ห้องสมุดเพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้า และรวบรวมข้อมูลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ตลอดจนเรียนรู้วิธีการเขียนรายงานที่ถูกต้อง ทั้งนี้เพราะการเขียนรายงานการค้นคว้า ต้องใช้หนังสือและวัสดุต่างๆ ในห้องสมุดประกอบจึงจะเขียนรายงานได้ ชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใสนี้ได้แนะนำวิธีการค้นคว้าและการบันทึกข้อมูล จึงเป็นการส่งเสริมการใช้หนังสือและห้องสมุดมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถช่วยประหยัดเวลาให้บรรณารักษ์มีโอกาสทำงานอื่น หรืออธิบายปัญหาอื่นที่ยากหรือซับซ้อนมากกว่าให้นักศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. การสร้างชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใส ควรมีการร่วมมือกันระหว่างผู้ชำนาญด้านต่างๆ เพื่อให้มีคุณภาพสมบูรณ์ 2. ผู้บริหารวิทยาเขตควรให้ความสนับสนุน และเผยแพร่บทเรียนชุดนี้ในการส่งเสริมและสอนการใช้ห้องสมุด เพื่อประโยชน์ต่อผู้เรียนโดยทั่วไป 3. ควรมีความร่วมมือกันระหว่างบรรณารักษ์วิทยาเขตต่างๆ เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ความคิดเห็นในการนำชุดเทปแผ่นโปร่งใสไปทดลองใช้สอนให้นักศึกษาเรียนด้วยตนเองในห้องสมุดว่าได้ผลและมีข้อดี ข้อเสียอย่างไร เพื่อนำความคิดเห็นมาแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องต่อไป 4. ควรมีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ในรูปสื่อผสมอื่นๆ เช่นสไลด์เทป เทปบันทึกภาพและภาพยนตร์ 5. ศึกษาทัศนคติ ของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 6. วัดความคงทนของเนื้อหาที่เรียนจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เพื่อวัดว่าเมื่อเรียนไปแล้วในช่วงหนึ่ง ผู้เรียนสามารถจำเนื้อหานั้นได้มากน้อยเพียงใด
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to construct a Tape/Tsansparencies Sequences on “Writing Research Repot” to promote the use of books and libraries at vocational level and to find out its effectiveness. Hypotheses: 1. The efficiency of the tape/transparencies sequences to promote the use of books and libraries is 80/80 2. The students have positively gained their knowledge after learning the tape transparencies sequences on “Writing Research Report” The researcher constructed tape transparencies, exercises and reliable achievement tests for pretest and posttest for experimenting with sampled population obtained through simple random sampling from students in Certificate Higher Vocational Education Level of Institute of Technology and Vocational Education, Pranakorntai Campus. The experiment was divided into three steps: 1) one-to-one testing with student in Clothing and Textile Division 2) small group testing with ten students in Food and Nutrition Division to ensure of the program correctness. 3) field testing with the fifty sampled population in Home Economics Division to test the hypotheses. The experiment procedures were carried out in the same steps. The learners did the pretest, learnt the lesson from the tape transparencies sequences and did the exercises in the lessons. The posttest was then carried out after learning process to find out the learning development. The results of this study showed that the effectiveness of the tape transparencies sequences was at the level of 91.31/83.65 which meant that the students studied and did the exercises and then did the posttest with the higher result than the set criteria. The statistical analyses of both pretest and posttest have indicated significant differences at the level of .05. It showed that the students have positively gained knowledge statistically significantly. So Tape/Transparencies Sequences on “Writing Research Report” can be utilized as one type of audio visual aids which helps to promote the use of book and libraries as well as writing research report effectively. Book and materials in libraries must be used in writing research report and this tape/transparencies sequences is presented the way to search, record information and write research report correctly. As a result it helps to expand the use of books and libraries. Besides it practically helps the librarians to save time to do other works or explain the difficult problems to their users. Recommendations: 1. The production of tape transparencies sequences should be operated with other specialists for perfection. 2. Administrators should support the production of tape transparencies sequences and others and promote the interest of public for a wider use of tape transparencies sequences and others. 3. Tape transparencies sequences are suggested for the librarians in each campus to utilize them with their students and evaluate their results for any other improvements. 4. Other audio-visual aids such as slide tape, videotape and motion picture should be utilized in programmed lessons to promote the use of books and libraries. 5. The attitudes of the learners towards learning programmed lessons should be investigated. 6. After a period of time, retention test should be undertaken to measure the student’s retention of programmed lessons.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การหาประสิทธฺภาพของชุดเทป / แผ่นโปร่งใสเรื่อง "การเขียนรายงานการค้นคว้า" เพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้หนังสือและห้องสมุดในระดับอาชีวศึกษาen
dc.title.alternative: Finding out the effectiveness of tape / transparencies sequences on "Writing Research Report" to promote the use of books and libraries at vocational levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen