Title: ปัญหาการวัดผลวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานนคร
Other Titles: Problems of evaluation in physical education in the government upper secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: สมชาย ธรรมโกศล
Advisors: ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการวัดผลและปัญหาการวัดผลวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบให้ตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษาที่สอนอยู่ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 150 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน มาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 85.33 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการวัดผลวิชาพลศึกษาที่ใช้มาก ด้านความรู้วัดโดยการสอบข้อเขียนแบบปรนัยด้านสมรรถภาพทางกายวัดเฉพาะรายการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายบางรายการ ด้านทักษะวัดทั้งทักษะเฉพาะและการเล่นเป็นทีม และด้านเจตคติวัดจากการมาเรียนและการแต่งกายของนักเรียน ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่อาจารย์พลศึกษาประสบในการวัดผลด้านความรู้คือ หน่วยกิตวิชาพลศึกษามีน้อยทำให้นักเรียนขาดความสนใจในการสอบข้อเขียน เพราะถือว่า ความรู้ทางด้านพลศึกษาไม่เกี่ยวกับการสอบเข้าศึกษาต่อ คะแนนในการสอบข้อเขียนมีน้อย นักเรียนไม่หวังผลจากการสอบข้อเขียน ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกายคือ ขาดสถานที่และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกในการวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายบางอย่าง การวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายบางอย่างต้องใช้เครื่องมือในการวัดทำให้วัดได้ยาก การวัดไม่ครบทุกด้านทำให้ยากต่อการวินิจฉัยสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียน ด้านทักษะ คือ สถานที่ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการวัดทักษะบางอย่าง การวัดทักษะเป็นทีมทำให้เป็นปรนัยได้ยาก การทดสอบทักษะเป็นทีมใช้เวลามาก ด้านเจตคติคือ การสังเกตนักเรียนจำนวนมากและสังเกตหลายอย่างในเวลาเดียวกันทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง นักเรียนมีจำนวนมากไม่สามารถวัดเจตคติได้ครบทุกด้านและครบทุกคน โดยเฉพาะแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นรายบุคคลทำได้ยาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the methods and problems of evaluation in physical education in the governmental upper secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. Three sets of questionnaires in forms to check-list, rating scales and open-ended type were constructed and sent to 150 physical education teachers; 85.33 per-cent of questionnaires were returned. The results were then analyzed terms of statistical means and percentages. It was found that the objective test was the most widely used method for measuring knowledge in physical education. Physical fitness was measured by a selected physical fitness test. Skills was measured by team-play and some specific skills. Attitude was measured by class attendance and adhering to the physical education dress code. The main problems that the physical education teachers face in evaluating knowledge was that the credit allotted for physical education was so small in comparison with the academic subjects, the student feels he did not have to pay much attention to a written test in physical education . Also there was no physical education knowledge required on the university entrance examination. There was difficult in measuring physical fitness in the schools because of the lack of facilities and equipment for measuring certain items of physical fitness. Certain tools were needed for some types of fitness testing items. This make it difficult to determine the status of the students’ physical fitness. It was also difficult to measure certain skills due to the lack of proper facilities and equipment. This make it hard to measure some specific skills. Team-play skills were difficult to measure in detail. Much time was needed to measure it in detail. In measuring attitude, it was difficult to observe many students at one time and look at many different aspects at once. There was an excessive number of students in the physical education classes. Because of the number of students, the evaluation of attitudes could not be completed in all dimensions to each one. The interview and observation method could not be completed as well.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27623
Type: Thesis