DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์-
dc.contributor.author: เดชา แก้วภูมิแห่-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนเพื่อป้องกันปัญหา ยาเสพติดของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้บริหาร จำนวน 234 คน และอาจารย์ จำนวน 370 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 604 คนได้แบบสอบถามที่มีความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 488 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.79 ผลการวิจัย ด้านสภาพการบริหารกิจการนักเรียน มีดังนี้ 1.งานสำมะโนนักเรียน พบว่า มีการสำรวจข้อมูลประวัติยาเสพติดของนักเรียนไว้ล่วงหน้า ร้อยละ 67.62 2.งานรับและลงทะเบียนนักเรียน พบว่า มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ปัญหายาเสพติดในการรับนักเรียน ร้อยละ 76.64 3.งานกิจกรรมนักเรียนเพื่อป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด พบว่า มีการจัดบอร์ดเพื่อแนะแนวเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด ร้อยละ 83.88 4.งานบริการและสวัสดิการนักเรียน พบว่า มีการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับปัญหายาเสพติด ร้อยละ 78.69 5.งานวินัยและความประพฤตินักเรียน พบว่า มีการจัดทำคู่มือระเบียบข้อปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดร้อยละ 58.81 และ 6.งานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน พบว่า มีการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยงโดยความช่วยเหลือของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา ร้อยละ 74.80 ส่วนผลการวิจัย ด้านปัญหาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียน มีดังนี้ 1.งานสำมะโนนักเรียน พบว่า ไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือในการเปิดเผยความจริงจากผู้ปกครอง ร้อยละ 58.81 2.งานรับและลงทะเบียนนักเรียน พบว่า มีปัญหาการดำเนินการช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ร้อยละ 55.45 3.งานกิจกรรมนักเรียนเพื่อป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด พบว่า กิจกรรมหน้าเสาธงล่วงเวลากิจกรรมโฮมรูม ร้อยละ 58.20 4.งานบริการและสวัสดิการนักเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนมาไม่ครบจำนวนตามเป้าหมายในวันตรวจ ร้อยละ 54.10 5.งานวินัยและความประพฤตินักเรียน พบว่า ขาดความร่วมมือจากนักเรียนในการแก้ไขตนเอง ร้อยละ 57.99 6.งานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน พบว่า อาจารย์มีภาระหน้าที่มากทำให้ดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยงไม่เพียงพอร้อยละ 60.25en
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research has the objective to study the administrative condition and problem on student personnel for prevention of drug problem of the schools in Bangkok educational area. The sample groups being utilized for this research were 324 executives and 370 teachers totaling to 604 persons, and 488 copies of correct and complete questionnaires being 80.79 percent were gained. According to the findings of the research in perspective of administrative condition of student personnel, there were: 1.student census work being discovered for 67.62 percent of conducting prior-data surveys of students’ drug backgrounds; 2. student admission and enrollment work being discovered for 76.64 percent of carrying out public relations of drug problems in student admission; 3.student activity work to prevent drug problem being discovered for 83.88 percent of arranging boards for guidance on prevention of drug problem; 4. student service and welfare work being discovered for 78.69 percent of releasing of news information about drug problem; 5. student discipline and behavior work being discovered for 58.81 percent of setting up of drug regulation manual; 6. student governance and assistance work being discovered for 74.80 percent of governing and assisting to the risky group students by the advisers’ assistances. According to the findings of the research in the perspective of administrative problem of student personnel, there were: 1.student census work being discovered for 58.81 percent of no cooperation gained to disclose the facts from the parents; 2. student admission and enrollment work being discovered for 55.45 percent of conducting the assistances to the students; 3. student activity work for prevention of drug problem being discovered for 58.20 percent of having the activity in front of flagstaff overtime the activity of home room; 4. student service and welfare work being discovered for 54.10 percent of incomplete numbers of student attendances in accordance with the target in checking date; 5. student discipline and behavior work being discovered for 57.99 percent of lacking of student cooperation for self improvement; and 6. student governance and assistance being discovered for 60.25 percent of teachers with overburdened duty resulting to insufficient governance and assistance to risky group students.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1433-
dc.subject: ยาเสพติดกับเยาวชนen
dc.subject: นักเรียนen
dc.subject: กิจกรรมโฮมรูมen
dc.subject: กิจกรรมของนักเรียนen
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนเพื่อป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: State and problems of the administration of student affairs in preventing drug problems in schools in Bangkok Educational Service Areasen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Ekachai.K@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.1433-