DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Montree Wongsri-
dc.contributor.author: Panisara Khamanarm-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering-
dc.date.issued: 2011-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011en
dc.description.abstract: Design a process control structure for a complex process, such as the process having material or energy recycle, is a complicate task. The design control loop would effect the operation significantly. The study is using plantwide control strategies for designing control structure of Isobutane process control. This structure process design is to achieve the efficiency in control and reduce disturbances in process by using the new process structure design by Wongsri (2009) compare to the basic heuristic structure design by Luben (2002). Disturbances are set up by two categories; flow rate of substances and temperature changed in fresh feed. The result shows that control structure designs based on Wongsri heuristic are better performance than Luben in both sustain in quality and minimize the power efficiency. Evaluate such simulation by HYSYS commercial software.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: ศึกษาการจำลองการควบคุมระบบแพลนท์ไวด์ สำหรับการออกแบบโครงสร้างการควบคุมของกระบวนการไอโซบิวเทน ในการออกแบบโครงสร้างนี้ เป็นการออกแบบกระบวนการที่สามารถควบคุมและลดสิ่งรบกวนของระบบให้ได้มากที่สุด โดยใช้ขั้นตอนการออกแบบของวงศ์ศรี (2009) เปรียบเทียบกับการออกแบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของลูเบน (2002) โดยกำหนดสิ่งรบกวน 2 ประเภท คือ อัตราการไหลของสารที่เข้าสู่ระบบการผลิตและการเปลี่ยนสภาวะของอุณหภูมิของสารที่เข้าสู่กระบวนการผลิต ผลของการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่า โครงสร้างการควบคุมของวงศ์ศรีให้สมรรถนะของการควบคุมที่ดีกว่า โครงสร้างการควบคุมของลูเบนทั้งในด้านการคงคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์และในด้านการประหยัดพลังงาน ทำการจำลองโครงสร้างการควบคุมดังกล่าวโดยใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการ HYSYSen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1156-
dc.subject: Chemical process controlen
dc.subject: Process controlen
dc.subject: Alkylationen
dc.subject: การควบคุมกระบวนการทางเคมีen
dc.subject: การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตen
dc.subject: อัลคิเลชันen
dc.title: Control structures design applied to alkylation process plantwide controlen
dc.title.alternative: การออกแบบโครงสร้างการควบคุมประยุกต์กับการควบคุมแบบแพลนท์ไวด์ของกระบวนการอัลคิเลชันen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Engineeringes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemical Engineeringes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Montree.W@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.1156-