https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28404
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุบลรัตน์ ศิริยุวศักดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วไลรัตน์ พูนวศิน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745817139 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของเด็กชนบท ที่มีต่อรายการโทรทัศน์ โดยมุ่งเน้นในสองลักษณะ คือเนื้อหา และรูปแบบ ของรายการโทรทัศน์ นอกจากนี้การสำรวจยังได้ศึกษา พฤติกรรมขณะชมรายการโทรทัศน์ของเด็กอีกด้วย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ร้อยละ 73.5% ของเด็กที่มีโทรทัศน์ จะดูที่บ้านของตน แต่บ่อยครั้งที่เด็ก จะออกไปดูโทรทัศน์นอกบ้าน ซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของพฤติกรรมทางสังคม รายการที่เป็นที่นิยมของเด็กชนบท ได้แก่ การ์ตูน รายการสำหรับเด็ก และละคร ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า เด็กชนบทชอบการ์ตูนที่มีลักษณะสนุกสนาน ผจญภัย และมีโครงเรื่องอย่างง่ายๆ ส่วนรายการ สำหรับเด็กจะชอบที่มีลักษณะบันเทิงมากกว่ารายการที่มีเนื้อหามุ่งสอนความรู้ เกม และรายการตอบคำถาม ซึ่งเด็กจะชอบพิธีกรที่อยู่ในวัยเดียวกัน สำหรับละครเด็กชอบเนื้อเรื่องสนุกสนาน มีลักษณะจบในตอนเดียว มากกว่าละครชุด เด็กสนใจในตัวแสดงนำมากกว่าเนื้อหาของรายการ จากผลการสังเกต พบว่า การดูโทรทัศน์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกิจกรรมทางสังคมและเวลาว่าง โทรทัศน์ถูกใช้เป็นส่วนประกอบในขณะที่สมาชิกในครอบครัวทำกิจวัตรประจำวัน จากการสังเกตลักษณะ การดูโทรทัศน์ ตำแหน่งในการนั่งดูโทรทัศน์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความมีอำนาจในครอบครัว สรุปได้ว่า การดูโทรทัศน์เป็นหนึ่งในกิจกรรมหลักของทั้งเด็กและครอบครัว ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบ หนึ่งของกิจกรรมทางสังคมที่เด็กๆ สามารถเลือกรายการที่ตัวเองต้องการได้ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study is to survey the opinion of rural children on television programme. The survey was focused on two particular aspects, the form and content, of programmes preferred by rural children. In addition to the survey, a small group of children was selected in order to observe their activities while watching television. The study showed that 73.5%. of children who owns a television set watch at home, but they frequently watch with their friends outside of their own homes as part of their social activities. The programmes preferred most by rural children are: cartoon, children's programme and drama. The study showed that rural children preferred cartoons which are humourous, adventurous and a simple storyline. The children's programmes preferred by rural children are those which are entertaining rather than outright pedagogic and games and quizzes. They also preferred humourous story and single and series to serial drama. They are interested in the actors and actresses more than the content of the drama programmes. The observation showed that watching television is part of the social activities and children's leisure. It is being used as a background whilst members of the family perform their daily routines. In observing the watching condition, it showed that there is a certain structure of seating position relating to the power hierarchy in the family. It could be concluded that watching television is one of the major activities for children and their family. It is a form of social activities which children are allowed to have, their own choice or could find the means to watch their preferred programmes. Rural children are active audience in the way they select programmes and the range of activities while watching television. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความต้องการรายการโทรทัศน์ของเด็กชนบทในจังหวัดสุรินทร์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of teleoision programme preference of rural children in Surin Province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |