Title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐสำหรับประเทศไทย
Other Titles: A proposed model of the charter school administration for Thailand
Authors: จินตนา ศักดิ์ภู่อร่าม, 2497-
Advisors: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
พจน์ สะเพียรชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐ--ไทย
การศึกษา--ไทย--การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: นำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐสำหรับประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารและกรณีศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา นำผลที่ได้ไปร่างรูปแบบ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็น ที่มีต่อร่างรูปแบบ ปรับรูปแบบ และตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบครั้งสุดท้าย โดยการประชุมสัมมนาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ รูปแบบที่นำเสนอประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ความนำ เน้นบริบทและความเป็นมาของแนวคิด ส่วนที่ 2 รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐสำหรับประเทศไทย มีองค์ประกอบ 5 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ แนวคิดในการกำหนดรูปแบบ ได้แก่ หลักการกระจายอำนาจโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วม หลักสิทธิและสิทธิประโยชน์ของบุคคล กลุ่มบุคคล องค์กรในการรับและจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน หลักความเป็นอิสระจากกฎระเบียบที่ใช้บังคับกับโรงเรียนทั่วไป หลักการมีกฎหมายรองรับสถานะของโรงเรียน หลักความพร้อมที่ให้ตรวจสอบได้ และหลักการจัดการศึกษาที่มุ่งเน้นคุณภาพเป็นหลัก 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกในการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบหนึ่งที่เปิดโอกาสให้บุคคล กลุ่มบุคคล องค์กร ร่วมกันจัดตั้งหรือมีส่วนร่วม ในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐ 3) ลักษณะเฉพาะของโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐ ประกอบด้วย ความหมาย กฎบัตร ผู้จัดตั้ง ผู้สนับสนุน ผู้อนุมัติการจัดตั้ง ประเภทของโรงเรียน จำนวนโรงเรียน การรับนักเรียน การมีอิสระในการบริหาร การได้รับเงินอุดหนุนรายหัวจากรัฐ และความรับผิดชอบที่ตรวจสอบได้ 4) กฎบัตรของโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐ 5) การบริหารโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐ ประกอบด้วย การบริหารโดยคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน และการบริหารงานโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ งานวิชาการ งานบุคคล งานการเงิน และงานบริหารทั่วไป ส่วนที่ 3 แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ มุ่งเน้นการเร่งดำเนินการให้มีกฎหมายรองรับการดำเนินงานn ของโรงเรียนในกำกับของรัฐและมีโครงการนำร่อง ส่วนที่ 4 เงื่อนไขหรือข้อจำกัดของรูปแบบ ที่สำคัญคือ ต้องมีกฎหมายรองรับ และการคัดเลือกผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนที่มีความสามารถตรงความต้องการ
Other Abstract: To present a proposed model for charter school administration in Thailand. The research methodology adopted is a descriptive one, based on documentary analyses and case study. An analysis of the content yields relevant data based on which the draft model is constructed. Through interviews, views of experts concerned on the draft model is obtained. Their pertinent comments are then availed of for adjustment of the model, which is scrutinized for verification of suitability and feasibility at a final collective consultation of the experts concerned. The proposed model comprises 4 parts, namely : Part 1: Introduction with emphases on the context and development of the concept. Part 2: Model for charter school administration in Thailand with the following 5 components : 1) Principles : the underlying principle of decentralization of authority with prominence being given to participation; principle of the rights and privileges of persons, groups of persons and organizations in receiving and providing basic education; principle of independence from rules and regulations generally applied to other schools; principle of availability of legislation recognizing the charter school status; principle of readiness for accountability and principle of emphasis on provision of quality education. 2) Objective of the proposed model : an alternative of education provision, allowing persons or groups of persons or organizations to play roles in establishing charter schools or participating in education provision in such schools. 3) Special features of a charter school include characteristics, charter, founder(s), those providing support, authorizer(s) for establishment, type of schools, number of schools, admission of students, school administrative autonomy, state per head subsidies and accountability. 4) School charter. 5) Charter school administration through the school board for the following 4 aspects, namely : academic affairs, personnel administration, finance and general affairs. Part 3 : Direction for application of model with emphases on legislation for charter schools and relevant pilot projects. Part 4 : Conditions or limitations of the model : main emphases given to necessity for legislation and selection of school administrators and school board members with the requisite qualifications.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/284
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.647
ISBN: 9741717873
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.647
Type: Thesis