https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28741
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรกัลยา วัฒนสินธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อารี สุวรรณจินดา | - |
dc.contributor.author | วันทนีย์ กัลยาณมิตร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745663646 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกสนทะเล การศึกษานี้แบ่งออก เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ การศึกษาต้นทุนในการปลูก และอัตราผลตอบแทนจาก การลงทุนปลูกสนทะเล ในการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนในการปลูกได้แยกประเภทการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ระยะ การปลูกคือ ระยะปลูก 1 x 1 เมตร ระยะปลูก 1 x 1 เมตร (มีการตัดสางขยายระยะ) และระยะปลูก 2 x 2 เมตร ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่ได้จากการสำรวจข้อมูล โดยการออกแบบสอบถามเกษตรกรในท้องที่จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ สำหรับปีเพาะปลูก 2524 ขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกประมาณ 20 ไร่ กำหนดรอบหมุนเวียน 5 ปี และวิเคราะห์หาอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในระยะปลูกต่างๆ ดังที่กล่าว ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ระยะปลูก 1 x 1 เมตร และมีการตัดสางขยายระยะออกครึ่งหนึ่งจะให้ผลตอบแทนสูงสุด เนื่องจากเป็นระยะปลูกที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องตามหลักวิชาการป่าไม้ นอกจากนี้ยังทำให้เกิดรายได้บางส่วนก่อนครบรอบหมุนเวียน ทำให้เกษตรกรไม่ต้องประสบปัญหาด้านเงินทุนมากนัก รองลงมาคือระยะปลูก 1 x 1 เมตร และไม่ได้ทำการตัดสางขยายระยะ ส่วนระยะปลูก 2 x 2 เมตร ได้รับผลตอบแทนต่ำสุด แต่ในขณะเดียวกันก็ใช้เงินลงทุนต่ำสุดด้วย ในการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาสำคัญของการปลูกสนทะเลคือ ปัญหาการวางแนวในการปลูกที่ไม่เป็นระเบียบ ทำให้การเจริญเติบโตของต้นสนทะเลไม่สม่ำเสมอ ส่วนในด้านการบำรุงรักษา การป้องกันโรคและแมลงตลอดจนปัญหาเรื่องไฟป่า ไม่เป็นเรื่องยุ่งยากมากนักถ้าได้มีการเตรียมการ และดูแลรักษาอย่างพอเพียง ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาข้างต้นนี้ จะสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางช่วยในการตัดสินใจ แก่ผู้ลงทุนได้เป็นอย่างดี โดย เฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง เหมาะสำหรับผู้ที่ เป็นเจ้าของที่ดินรกร้างว่างเปล่า ควรจะได้หันมาสนใจในการลงทุนปลูกสนทะเล เพราะนอกจากจะทำให้ผู้ลงทุนได้รับผลตอบแทน ที่สูงแล้ว ยังเป็นการช่วยเพิ่มผลผลิตให้แก่ประทศชาติ อันเป็นผลดีต่อเศรษฐกิจโดยส่วนรวมอีกด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The aim of this thesis is to study the cost and rate of return from the investment of plantation of Casuarina equisetifolia. The study is classified into 3 categories based on the plant spacing. They are 1 X 1 meter spacing, 1 X 1 meter spacing with intermediate cutting later on in the third year, and 2 X 2 meter spacing. The data used for this thesis obtained from the preliminary survey done by the writer. Questionnaires were sent to planters in Prachuabkirikhan Area for the plantation year 1981. The size of the plantation was the area of 20 rai, the cycle of the plantation is 5 years. The result of the analysis shows that the 1 X 1 meter spacing with intermediate cutting later on in third year gave the highest return on the investment. The main reason could be that spacing of these trees conformed with the theoretical concept of the forest plantation. In addition to that, by-product as a result of cutting these trees after 3-year period also help boost the owner's rate of return on the investment and help make this alternative more attractive. The result also shows that the alternative 1X1 meter spacing gave second highest return and that the 2X2 meter spacing the lowest return. The study also shows that spacing has a lot of effect on the growth of these trees. The growth rate would be comparable and the trees would reach nearly the same height if they are consistently spaced. Apart from these spacing problems the maintenance job also plays a major role in the growth rate, however, it is not a complicated job if there is good preparation. The result of this analysis indicates that it is profitable for this type of plantation and that it is suitable for any land-lords who have land available and not doing anything to the land to make this type of investment. The return is not only the high profit on the money invested but also more employment opportunity and that would result in boosting the overall economy of Thailand as well. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ต้นทุนในการปลูกสนทะเล | en |
dc.title.alternative | The cost of plantation of casuarina equisetifolia | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |