https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28989
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ | |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาภรณ์ ใจสุข | |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746340611 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแหล่งทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น ที่สามารถนำไปสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมาในด้านงบประมาณ บุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ บุคคลในองค์กรรัฐบาล บุคคลในองค์กรเอกชน บุคคลในองค์กรศาสนา และบุคคลในองค์กรชาวบ้าน ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แหล่งทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นที่เป็นผู้ให้การสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ บุคคลในองค์กรรัฐบาลส่วนใหญ่พร้อมในการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา ส่วนบุคคลในองค์กรเอกชน บุคคลในองค์กรศาสนา และบุคคลในองค์กรชาวบ้านส่วนใหญ่ไม่พร้อมในการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา แต่ในปัจจุบันและในอนาคตทุกองค์กรให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ในส่วนที่พร้อมทุกองค์กรสามารถให้การสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาในด้านงบประมาณ บุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ แหล่งทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นที่เป็นผู้รับการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาจากบุคคลในองค์กรรัฐบาล บุคคลในองค์กรเอกชน บุคคลในองค์กรศาสนา และบุคคลในองค์กรชาวบ้าน โรงเรียนที่เคยได้รับการสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับในด้านงบประมาณ บุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ จากบุคคลในองค์กรรัฐบาล | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were the study of community resources of the small sized elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nakhon Rathchasima Provincial Primary Education in terms of budget, personnel, site, and equipment. The population and the samples in this research were person in government organization in private organization in religious organization and village organization in Nakhon Ratchasima province as well as administrators and teachers in small-sized elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Primary Education. The research tools were questionnaires and interview form Data analysis was frequency and percent. The research findings were most of the personnel in the public organization seem to be willing to give support to education in small-sized elementary schools whereas most of those in the private organization, religious organization and village organization were not. However, all of them realize the significance of education in small-sized elementary schools, both at present and in the future. As for those who indicate their willingness to support can be found in terms of budget, personnel, site, and equipment. Community resources which are the recipients of educational support are administrators and teachers in small-sized elementary schools. Most of the schools have never received any support from government organization, private organization, religious organization and village organization. As regard schools which had been given support in the form of budget, personnel, site, and equipment from the government organization. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาแหล่งทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นสำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมา | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of community resources for the small-sized elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Primary Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |