Title: การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีระดับความคาดหวังต่างกัน
Other Titles: A comparision of learning achievement on computer assisted instruction lesson in science subject of mathayom suksa three students with different levels of expectancy
Authors: พจมาน ศรีแดง
Advisors: สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีระดับความคาดหวังต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่ม ออกเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความคาดหวังสูงและต่ำ กลุ่มละ 20 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นัก เรียนที่มีระดับความคาดหวังต่ำและสูง เมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study a comparison of learning achievement on Computer-Assisted Instruction lesson in science subject of Mathayom Suksa Three with different levels of expectancy. The subjects were forty students of Mathayom Suksa Three from Chulalongkorn Demonstration School (Secondary). The Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale developed by the Digit Symbol Test were used to separate the subjects into two groups, high expectancy and low expectancy. The results indicated that the levels of expectancy and learning achievement between the high and low level of expectancy learning by Computer-Assisted Instruction was not significant at .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28995
Type: Thesis