Title: ความคิดเกี่ยวกับพระเจ้าในพรหมสูตร
Other Titles: The concept of god in the brahma stura
Authors: พนมเทียน บุญส่งเสริมสุข
Advisors: สุนทร ณ รังษี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งที่จะศึกษาความคิดเกี่ยวกับพระเจ้าในพรหมสูตร ว่ามีธรรมชาติที่แท้จริงอย่างไร มีความสัมพันธ์กับโลกและมนุษย์รวมทั้งมีความสัมพันธ์กับโมกษะ หรือความหลุดพ้นอย่างไร ด้วยเหตุที่พาทรายณะเขียนพรหมสูตรขึ้นเพื่อสรุปคำสอนในอุปนิษัท แต่พรหมสูตร มีลักษณะที่เป็นข้อความสั้นๆที่ยากต่อการเข้าใจ ดังนั้นในการศึกษาความคิดเรื่องพระเจ้าของพาทรายณะ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอความคิดเรื่องพระเจ้าของอุปนิษัท และการตีความ ของนักคิดคนอื่นๆไว้ด้วย เพื่อช่วยในการพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบ จากการศึกษาผู้วิจัยพบว่า พระเจ้าในพรหมสูตรมีธรรมชาติที่เป็นสารัตถะอยู่ 3 ประการคือ การมีอยู่ในฐานะที่เป็นสิ่งแท้จริงอันติมะอันเป็นที่มาของสิ่งต่างๆ, การมีสัมปชัญญะในฐานะที่เป็นผู้สร้าง และนิรามิสสุขในฐานะที่เป็นเป้าหมายสุดท้าย ในแง่ของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพระเจ้ากับโลกและมนุษย์ พบว่าพระเจ้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับโลกและมนุษย์อย่างใกล้ชิด ในฐานะที่ทรงเป็นผู้สร้างทั้งโลกและมนุษย์ ทรงเป็นที่เกิดขึ้น ดำรงอยู่ และกลับคืนสู่ของจักรวาล ในแง่ของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพระเจ้ากับโมกษะหรือความหลุดพ้น พรหมสูตรได้แสดงว่าการหลุดพ้นเกิดขึ้นเมื่อ ชีวาตมันมีความรู้ที่แท้จริงเกี่ยวกับพรหมันหรือพระเจ้า ซึ่งความรู้นี้พระเจ้าเป็นผู้บันดาลาให้มีขึ้นกับบุคคลที่มุ่งปฏิบัติเพื่อเข้าถึงโมกษะ ผู้ที่บรรลุความหลุดพ้นจะเป็นอิสระจากการเกิดและการตาย เข้ารวมกับพรหมัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to study the concept of God in the Brahma Sutra ร the real nature of God, the relationship between God and the world, human beings and moksa or liberation. Badarayana wrote the Brahma Sutra to conclude the teaching of the Upanisads, but his writing is composed mostly of short statements which are difficult to understand. So in dealing with Badarayana1ร idea of God I have also presented the same concept of the Upanisads and the interpretations of some other thinkers for comparative consideration. From a critical study, I found that God in the Brahma Sutra has three essential natures : Existence in the state of the Ultimate Reality which is the origin of all things Consciousness in the state of creator and Bliss in the state of the final goal. In the aspect of the relationship between God and the world and human beings, it is found that God is closely related to them as their creator. He is the origin, the subsistence and the reverse of the universe. As regards the relationship between God and TuOksa or liberation. Brahma Sutra says that Koksa takes place when the individual soul has the true knowledge of Brahman or God. This knowledge is inspired by God to the person who has endeavored to practice for salvation. When the person hits attained the fin release he will be free from birth and death and become united Brahman.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ปรัชญา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29016
ISBN: 9745680184
Type: Thesis