https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29058
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุภินทิพย์ ผาสุขดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745779717 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาท ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ของหน่วยงานรัฐบาลและเอกชน ตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะทางการจัดการศึกษา เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาของเด็กในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หน่วยงานของรัฐบาลจะมีการวางแผนดำเนินการ เรื่องให้เด็กด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาได้ฝึกฝนอาชีพระยะสั้นตามที่ตนถนัด โดยมีบุคลากรและงบประมาณให้ ในขณะที่หน่วยงานของเอกชนจะมีการวางแผนดำเนินการให้เด็กได้รับการเลี้ยงดู และการศึกษาเป็นกิจกรรมเฉพาะอย่างต่างกันตามวัตถุประสงค์ โดยจ้างบุคลากร และมีเงินอุดหนุนจากองค์การต่าง ๆ เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้งของหน่วยงานรัฐบาลและเอกชน มีความเห็นว่า การดำเนินการนี้ สามารถแก้ปัญหาความด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาได้ดี หัวหน้าหน่วยงานของรัฐบาลมีความเห็นว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรค เนื่องมาจากเด็กไม่มีสำเนาทะเบียนบ้าน ย้ายที่อยู่บ่อย ทำให้ขาดโอกาสทางการศึกษา บุคลากรไม่เสียสละ ขาดบุคลากรและงบประมาณ และการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่นยังไม่ดีพอ ส่วนหัวหน้าหน่วยงานของเอกชนมีความเห็นในเรื่องปัญหาและอุปสรรคว่า เด็กย้ายที่อยู่บ่อย บุคลากรไม่เข้าใจปัญหาของเด็ก ขาดความเข้าใจระหว่างหน่วยงานรัฐบาลและเอกชน ขาดการสนับสนุนจากรัฐบาล เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐบาลมีความเห็นว่า สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรค ได้แก่ การขาดบุคลากรเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกในการจัดกิจกรรม เด็กย้ายที่อยู่บ่อย และงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานส่วนเจ้าหน้าที่ของเอกชนมีความเห็นว่า สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรค ได้แก่ ความต่อเนื่องในการทำงานเนื่องจากเด็กย้ายที่อยู่บ่อย การบริหาร การเลือกรูปแบบของกิจกรรมการศึกษา บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความสามารถ และขาดความร่วมมือของเด็ก แนวทางการจัดการศึกษา เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษา ของเด็กในกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ควรจัดการศึกษาให้กับเด็กพวกนี้ ทั้งในระบบและนอกระบบโรงเรียน มีการฝึกฝนอาชีพ สนับสนุนการศึกษา อุปกรณ์การเรียนและเสื้อผ้า ควรมีการร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานของรัฐบาล และหน่วยงานของเอกชนให้มากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งรัฐควรเพิ่มการให้ความสนใจช่วยเหลือหน่วยงานของเอกชนที่ทำงานด้านนี้ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the roles. Problems and obstacles of the governmental and non governmental organization with an attempt to resolve the problems regarding the educational disadvantages of the children in Bangkok metropolis. The research findings indicated that the governmental organizations would plan the operation on the provision of education by offering short-course vocational training to the respective groups of the disadvantaged children and thereby would render support by procuring some personnel as well as allocating budget to the agencies concerned, whereas the non governmental organizations would outline the operation on specific activities regarding child care and provision of education and thereby would render support by employing personnel and securing some subsidy from several agencies including those of governmental and non governmental sectors. The officials of both sectors strongly agreed that such operations could be implemented to resolve effectively the problems regarding the educational disadvantages of the children. The heads of governmental organizations cited that the problems and obstacles encountered could be identified as lack of children’s permanent home registration, frequent moving of living places of the children, lack of sacrifice from the part of personnel concerned, lack of sufficient budget and personnel, lack of coordination among the agencies concerned. However, the heads of non governmental organizations viewed that the problems encountered could be identified as frequent moving of living places of children, lack of related knowledge on the part of the personnel, lack of understanding between the governmental agencies concerned, and lack of support from the government. The officials of governmental organization identified the problems and obstacles as lack of personnel. Lack of relevant facilities for certain activities, frequent moving of living places of children, lack of budget for work plan operation, while the officials of non government organizations identified the problems and obstacles as frequent moving of living places of children, the administration, the selection of selected educational activities, lack of knowledge on the part of personnel, and lack of cooperation from the children. In order to resolve the problems regarding the educational disadvantages of the children in Bangkok metropolis, the Office of Education of Bangkok metropolis should provide both formal and non formal education for them. Additionally, the vocational training course, instructional materials and clothing should be sufficiently provided for them. Also, there should be better cooperation between the governmental and non governmental units especially the government should pay more serious attention to provide support to the private sectors which involved in respective areas. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | บทบาทของหน่วยงานรัฐบาลและเอกชนในการแก้ปัญหาความด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษา ของเด็กในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of government and non governmental organizations solving the problems of educational disadvatagement of the children in Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พื้นฐานการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |