https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29102
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา | - |
dc.contributor.author | พิกุล บุญประเสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745781762 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและสภาพปัจจุบันของกิจกรรมนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ การจัดกิจกรรมนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ และสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกมหาวิทยาลัย ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำกิจกรรมนิสิต จากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พัฒนาการของของกิจกรรมนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2486-2532 นั้น ช่วงแรกของการดำเนินงานกิจกรรม ยังไม่ได้กำหนดนโยบายแน่นอนจนถึงช่วง พ.ศ. 2529-2532 มหาวิทยาลัยมีนโยบายการจัดกิจกรรม เน้นให้มีการทบทวนปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมนิสิตให้เป็นผลต่อการพัฒนานิสิต ทบทวนปรับปรุงหน้าที่ของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม เพื่อทำหน้าที่ได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ เน้นการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ และความเป็นผู้นำของกิจกรรมนิสิต ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนิสิตที่ต่างกันมากที่สุด คือ “เพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามัคคีในหมู่นิสิต” วัตถุประสงค์ที่เคยกำหนดไว้แต่ถูกตัดออกไปในระยะหลังคือ “เป็นแนวทางโดยยึดถือระเบียบ อาวุโส น้ำใจ ประเพณี” ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจกรรมนิสิตของมหาวิทยาลัยมีการปรับเปลี่ยน 5 ครั้ง ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจกรรมขององค์การนิสิตมีการปรับเปลี่ยน 6 ครั้ง พ.ศ. 2486-2520 ยังไม่แบ่งกิจกรรมออกเป็นประเภทอย่างชัดเจนมีรูปแบบเป็นกลุ่ม ชมรม องค์การนิสิต สภานิสิต สโมสรนิสิต จนถึงช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2521-2532 กิจกรรมได้แบ่งเป็น 4 ประเภท คือ กิจกรรมวิชาการ กิจกรรมกีฬา กิจกรรมบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ กิจกรรมศิลปวัฒนธรรม ชมรมใดสังกัดกิจกรรมประเภทใดขึ้นอยู่กับวัตถุประสงค์หลักของชมรมนั้น อาจารย์และนิสิตมีความเห็นว่า นิสิตบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดกิจกรรม คือ พัฒนาความสามารถทางทักษะสังคม ผลที่นิสิตได้รับจากการทำกิจกรรมคือ มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์สามารถทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ คณะกรรมการนิสิตเป็นผู้กำหนดแผนงานในการทำกิจกรรมเป็นส่วนใหญ่ กิจกรรมที่ทำเป็นการสืบทอดเจตนารมณ์ของรุ่นพี่ อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี สามารถเข้ากับคนต่างวัยได้ นิสิตใช้จ่ายเงินกิจกรรมอย่างประหยัดและได้ประโยชน์ มหาวิทยาลัยให้ความสะดวกเกี่ยวกับการใช้อาคารสถานที่และวัสดุต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมนิสิต นิสิตมีปัญหาด้านความร่วมมือของนิสิตส่วนใหญ่ในมหาวิทยาลัยต่อการจัดกิจกรรมมีน้อย สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำกิจกรรมนิสิต คือ ความสนใจของนิสิตและอาจารย์ การให้บริการความสะดวกด้านสถานที่ ช่วงเวลาว่างของนิสิต ความเอาใจใส่ของผู้บริหาร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนิสิต การประชาสัมพันธ์ กิจกรรมนิสิต สภาพการเมืองซึ่งมีบางช่วงทำให้กิจกรรมชะงักและมีผลในการปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจกรรมนิสิต ระบบเศรษฐกิจของประเทศและของนิสิต ตลอดจนความร่วมมือจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายกิจกรรม | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research study which was conducted with the support of documentation, interviews, and questionnaires, was aimed at the studies of the present status and the development of student activities at Kasetsart University. It was also targeted at the organization of their activities and the environmental factors, inside and outside the University related. The results revealed that there were various development within the period of 1943-1989. During the initial phases of student activities, there existed no specific policy. It was during 1986-1989 that the University issued its policy which required the re-examination of and the improvement on student activities and duties to be followed by student activity advisors. The former was to emphasise the benefit on students’ growth; the latter and effective accomplishment of the task by advisors. The policy also added weight to personality and leadership development. There was one common goal as regards the objectives of all activities organized; that is, a desire to help create unity among the students. One objective specified sometime in the past and later on abandoned was that of the guidelines based on “seniority, order, tradition, unity, and spirit.” With reference to the structure of student activities initiated by the University, there had been five alterations. As for those activities initiated by the student body, the organizational structure had been changed six times. During 1943-1977, all activities organized were not clearly classified. They only emerged in the form of individual groupings: association, student organization, student council and student club. It was during the period 1978-1989 that these activities were classified into four areas according to their objectives: academic, sports social welfare, and cultural. Both lecturers and students were of the opinion that students had met the objectives of their activities; that is, they had acquired social skills. Students could develop good human relationship which enabled them to work effectively with others. The execution of the plan for any activity was normally made by a students’ committee, and the activities carried out were usually in line with the intention of their seniors. Student activity advisors were in rapport and could mix effectively with people of different ages. Students spent economically on useful activities, and the University made available to them building facilities, materials and the like. There were few problems with regard to the cooperation of the majority students in organizing any activity. The environmental factors related to the organization of activities were as follows: Interests of lecturers and students, availability of facilities, students’ free time, attention given by administrators, good relationship among students themselves, and students’ good public relations. The nation’s politics at certain times could jeopardise particular activities, and affect the administration of certain organized activities. The country’s economic situations and students’ financial support, as well as cooperation given by the target group could influence the organization of student activities. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | พัฒนาการของกิจกรรมนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | The development of student activities in Kasetsart University | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |