Title: องค์ประกอบในการออกแบบของเล่นเพื่อการศึกษา สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยในทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Titles: Design elements of educational toys for early childhood children according to experts' point of view
Authors: พรเทพ เลิศเทวศิริ
Advisors: สันติ ถุงประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาถึงองค์ประกอบในการออกแบบของเล่นเพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยในทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นผู้ เชี่ยวชาญที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับของเล่น เพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 9 ท่าน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยอนาคตเทคนิค EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ 1 ครั้งและวิธีการตอบแบบสอบถาม 2 ครั้ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไดล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้ เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน เกี่ยวกับหลักการแบ่งประ เภทของเล่มเพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยว่า ควรแบ่งตามพฤติกรรมและพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ส่วนหัวข้อขององค์ประกอบในการออกแบบของ เล่นเพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยมีดังนี้คือ 1. ความปลอดภัย เกี่ยวกับการใช้วัสดุที่แข็งแรงและเหมาะสม 2. โครงสร้างและประโยชน์ใช้สอย โดยคำนึงถึงวิธีการ เล่นกี่ชัดเจน 3. จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการเด็ก ควรคำนึงถึงพัฒนาการทางด้านร่างกาย สติปัญญา อารมณ์ และสังคม 4. วัสดุ ควรใช้ไม้หรือไม้อัด 5. รูปร่างและรูปทรง ควรคำนึงถึงวัตถุประสงค์การเล่นและการเรียนรู้ 6. กรรมวิธีการผลิต ควรคำนึงถึงความสะดวกและความปลอดภัยในการผลิต รวมทั้งข้อจำกัด ของวัสดุที่ใช้ 7. พื้นผิว ควรคำนึงถึงประเภทของของเล่น 8. สี ควรใช้สีที่ปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ 9. ขนาด ควรคำนึงถึงพฤติกรรมและพัฒนาการการ เรียนรู้ของเด็ก 10. น้ำหนัก ควรคำนึงถึงวัตถุประสงค์การออกแบบ 11. ลวดลายและภาพประกอบบนของเล่น ควรใช้ภาพประกอบที่เรียบง่ายและชัดเจน 12. สภาพแวดล้อม คติความเชื่อ และวัฒนธรรม ควรศึกษาถึงวิธีการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก และสภาพเศรษฐกิจ
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study the design elements of educational toys for early childhood children according to experts' point of view. The population of this research are consisting of nine experts in the area of educational toys. The research technique is the EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research). The researcher constructed the interview form and questionnaires; conducted an interview and two times questionnaires. The obtained data in the third round were analyzed. From the result of this research, it was found that the consensus opinions of the experts, concerning the criteria of the educational toys, had to be best classified on the behavior and the learning development of the child. The topics of the design elements of educational toys for early childhood children were as following: 1. safety: the strength and appropriation of materials. 2. structure and function: clarity of playing method. 3. child development psychology: consideration of physical, intelligent, emotional, and social development. 4. material: consideration of wood and plywood. 5. shape and form: regarding to playing and learning objectives. 6. production process: consideration of safety and convenience in production line as well as material confines. 7. texture : regarding to sort of toy. 8. colour: consideration of non-toxic colour. 9. size: concerning to compliment to behaviour and learning development. 10. weight: regarding to designing objectives graphic and illustrate on toy: concerning to clear and simple presentation. 12. environment, belief and culture: concerning of the child learning methods and the economic condition.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29148
ISBN: 9745794007
Type: Thesis