https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29178
Title: | การศึกษากระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน |
Other Titles: | A study of educational supervision process in school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nan Proviencial primary education |
Authors: | เสน่ห์นุช วิเศษสุข |
Advisors: | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการ ปัญหา และอุปสรรค เกี่ยวกับการนิ เทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 118 ฉบับ ไปยังประธานกลุ่มและเลขานุการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ได้รับคืนสมบูรณ์จำนวน 114 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.61 นำมาวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากแบบสอบถามนั้น ประธานกลุ่มและเลขานุการกลุ่มได้ปฏิบัติในด้านกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาทราบทั้ง 5 กระบวนการ ดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการวางแผน จัดให้มีผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ (83.33) 2) กระบวนการปฏิบัติการนิเทศ แนะนำวิธีการนิเทศ การศึกษาโดยการประชุมชี้แจง (83. 33) 3) กระบวนการประเมินผล ได้สรุปผลการนิเทศลงในสมุดนิเทศ ของโรงเรียน (79.82) 4) กระบวนการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการ ศึกษาข้อมูลจาก ผลปฏิบัติในรอบปีที่ผ่านมา (78.95) 5) กระบวนการสร้างเครื่องมือ ใช้เครื่องมือที่กลุ่มสร้างขึ้น (78 .95) ปัญหาและอุปสรรค เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาที่พบคือ 1) ขาดความร่วมมือจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในกลุ่ม 2) งบประมาณที่จัดสรรให้ไม่เพียงพอ 3) และไม่มีเวลาในการออกปฏิบัติการนิเทศ เพราะมีงานประจำมาก จากการศึกษาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มพบว่า มีการจัดทำเป็นรูปเล่มและประสบความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study process and problems and obstacles of educational supervision in school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nan Provincial Primary Education. One hundred and eighteen questionnaires were sent to chairmen and secretaries of school clusters. One hundred and fourteen, completed questionnaires counted 91.61 per cent, were returned and analyzed in terms of frequency and percentage. The performance accomplished by respondents was identified as follows: 1) planning process: assigning responsible staff for each program (88.33) 2) supervision operation process: organizing meeting in order to make the staff understand supervisory methods (83.33). 3) evaluation process: summarizing supervisory performance in school supervisory record (79.82). 4) 4) identification of states and problems process: studying the data from the previous annual report (78.95). 5) 5) construction and utilization of supervisory instrument process: use the instrument which were made by school clusters. Problem and obstacles were: 1) lack of the cooperation from school principals in school clusters; 2) insufficiency of allocated budget; 3) lack of time to do the field work because of too much routine work. Concerning documentation study it was found that they organized the supervisory documentation as the office of provincial primary education required. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29178 |
ISBN: | 9745774898 |
Type: | Thesis |