https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29262
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | มัญชรี อั้งบุญเรือง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746318055 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาชาวเขา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตาก ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนครูวิชาการโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 533 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) งานหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ โรงเรียนมีเอกสารหลักสูตรส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรโดยการประชุมชี้แจง 2) งานการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนจัดครูเข้าสอนตามความรู้ความสามารถ จัดการเรียนการสอนตามเนื้อหาและวัตถุประสงค์ มีการเตรียมการสอนและสอนซ่อมเสริม 3) งานสื่อการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนมีสื่อและจัดระบบสื่อโดยมีเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลรักษาให้บริการ 4) งานวัดผลและประเมินผล โรงเรียนมีการจัดทำเครื่องมือวัดผลร่วมกับกลุ่มโรงเรียน ครูผู้สอนวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียน โดยการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ แบบทดสอบ ตรวจผลงาน และนำผลไปปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน 5) งานห้องสมุด โรงเรียนจัดห้องสมุดโดยได้รับหนังสือจากต้นสังกัด มีเจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบและให้บริการ 6) งานนิเทศการศึกษา โรงเรียนจัดการนิเทศงานวิชาการและการนิเทศการสอน โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้นิเทศ 7) งานวางแผนและกำหนดวิธีดำเนินการ โรงเรียนมีการวางแผน ครูผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้ประเมินผลหลังการปฏิบัติงาน 8) งานส่งเสริมการสอน โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการสอน ได้แก่ กิจกรรมอาหารกลางวัน และกิจกรรมสอนซ่อมเสริม 9) งานประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ โรงเรียนจัดประชุมโดยกำหนดหัวข้อจากการวิเคราะห์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและดำเนินการร่วมกับกลุ่มโรงเรียน ปัญหาการจัดงานวิชาการ ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ ได้แก่ หลักสูตรไม่สอดคล้องกับท้องถิ่น ขาดแคลนครูในบางสาขา จำนวนสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีอยู่ไม่เพียงพอ ครูไม่สามารถสร้างเครื่องมือวัดผลและประเมินผลได้ทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์และทุกชั้น ห้องสมุดมีสภาพไม่เหมาะสมกับการศึกษาค้นคว้า ขาดการวางแผนการนิเทศอย่างเป็นระบบ มีโครงการที่กำหนดไว้มากไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้ครบ ขาดสถานที่ สื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ที่อำนวยความสะดวกในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการสอน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the research were to study the state and problems of organization of the academic tasks in the hill tribe elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Tak provincial primary education. The 533 questionaires were distributed to school administrators, academic school teacher, and teachers. The data were analyzed by percentage. Research findings were as follow: 1) Concerning curriculum construction an implementation included the related curriculum documents, teachers were promoted for curriculum seminar and public relations were made to community by holding meeting. 2) Instruction; teachers assigned to teach according to their competent interest, instruction was held according to their curriculum contents and objectives, and there were instructional preparation and remedial course. 3) Instructional medium; the school media and its management system were maintained and serviced by officers. 4) Concerning measurement and evaluation; constructing the instruments by the school cluster staffs, the teachers measured and evaluated the students’ achievement by using the observations, interviews, tests, tasks checkings and evaluation outcome was used to improve instructional standards. 5) The school libraries; books were provided from the head office, serviced and responded by the offices. 6) Supervision; the academic task and teaching supervision were held and supervised by the school administrators. 7) Planning and organization; plans were done by school board with teacher participation. School administrators evaluated the outcome. 8) Instructional promotion; instructional promotion activities were luncheon and remedial activities. 9) Academic in-service training; held the in-service training by titling from the achievement analization and co-operated with the school cluster staffs. Problems, mostly found were the inconcurrence between the curriculum and local community. The inadequacy of teachers in some fields and instructional medias, the teacher incapability in constructing the instruments for measurement and evaluation for some experiences area and classes, the libraries insuitability for studying, lack of systematic planning for supervision, the incompletation of many assigned plannings and the insufficience of accommodation, media, materials and equipments to facilitate in holding teaching promotion activities. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | - |
dc.subject | ชาวเขา -- การศึกษา | - |
dc.title | การจัดงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาชาวเขา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตาก | en |
dc.title.alternative | An organization of the academic tasks in the hill tribe elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Tak Provincial Primary Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |