https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29293
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา แก้วเทพ | |
dc.contributor.author | มัณฑนา ทวียนต์เนรมิตร | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746311298 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและพัฒนาการของการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์ของโฆษกสตรีหรือรองโฆษกสตรีที่ปรากฎในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ เพื่อทราบถึงทัศนของโฆษกสตรีหรือรองโฆษกสตรี กับการทำหน้าที่โฆษกหรือรองโฆษก ภาพลักษณ์ที่มีต่อตนเอง และภาพลักษณ์ที่คนอื่นมองเพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงทัศนะของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์ในด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในฐานะโฆษกหรือรองโฆษกตลอดจนคุณสมบัติ ความรู้ความสามารถ และอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องของสตรีที่ควรจะมาทำหน้าที่โฆษกหรือรองโฆษก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สื่อมวลชนให้การยอมรับโฆษกสตรีทั้งก่อนและหลังการเข้ามาเป็นโฆษกหรือรองโฆษก การเสนอภาพก็ไม่แตกต่างไปจากโฆษกชาย โดยขึ้นอยู่กับผลงาน ความรู้ความสามารถเป็นสำคัญ เพศไม่ได้เป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ จากการสำรวจทัศนะของประชาชนพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ประชาชนรับทราบผลงานของโฆษกสตรี จากสื่อทั้ง 3 ชนิด คือ หนังสือพิมพ์ วิทยุ และวิทยุโทรทัศน์ โดยการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์มีลักษณะตรงกับความเป็นจริง การมีความรู้ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของโฆษกหญิงไม่แตกต่างจากโฆษกชาย เพศไม่ได้เป็นส่วนสำคัญในการกำหนดอาชีพของโฆษก แต่ส่วนสำคัญคือ การมีความรู้ความสามารถที่จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่นี้ได้ คุณสมบัติที่สำคัญในการที่จะให้ได้รับการแต่งตั้งคือ มีความรู้ความสามารถที่จะทำงานในหน้าที่ได้เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือมีการศึกษาดี มีผลงานและประสบการณ์ทางด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ และมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ พบว่าเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอได้แก่ เรื่องการทำงานในหน้าที่ ความรู้ความสามารถในการทำงาน ประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ต่าง ๆ ครอบครัว การแต่งกาย การศึกษา กิจกรรมในอาชีพ เป็นต้น และการนำเสนอเนื้อหา มีผลทำให้ผู้อ่านเกิดภาพลักษณ์สตรีในทางเป็นกลาง และเป็นบวกหรือลบได้ด้วย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are to study the characteristics and development taking place in the presentation of information; regarding the images of spokeswomen or assistant spokeswomen as they appear in printed media, to know about the opinions of the spokeswomen or assistant spokeswomen regarding their own role, the reflective image they have of themselves, and how their image is perceived by others, to analyze the public opinion regarding the images of spokeswomen or assistant spokeswomen and the manner in which they would accomplish their duty. And finally, to know the qualifications, knowledge and abilities of the women that would be able to become a spokeswomen or assistant spokeswomen. Result demonstrated that the mass media has accepted the spokeswomen both before and after their appointment. The images presented are not different from men, and what is the most important in work accomplished, knowledge and ability. The gender is not a relevant factor in the accomplishment of the spokeswomen’ duty. According to a public opinion poll, statistics reveal that people learn about the accomplishments of the spokeswomen through three types of media, newspaper, radio and television. The images presented by the media reflect the reality of the spokeswomen. The knowledge and ability to fulfill her duties does not differ from her male counterparts. The crucial aspects in accomplishing this duty are their knowledge and ability. The important qualifications relevant to the nomination of an individual to this position is first the knowledge and ability, second the level of education, past experiences and work accomplished in the field of public relations, as well as the ability of the individual to work well with people. Regarding the analysis of printed media content, it can be concluded that the content presented by the media is primarily focuedon the work accomplished in this position, the knowledge ability shown in working, the experience obtained in this position and related duties, family, dress, education, and professional activities. The spokeswomen’s image portraited as neutral positive and negative in the media contents can also effect the audience perception. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ภาพลักษณ์ของโฆษกสตรีในหน่วยงานราชการที่ปรากฎในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | A portrayal of public spokeswomen' images through printed media | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การสื่อสารมวลชน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |