https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29325
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Seeroong Prichanont | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pornpimol Sritongkham | - |
dc.contributor.author | Angkana Phongphut | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description.abstract | An amperometric enzyme sensor for determination of triglycerides (TGs) was constructed by co-immobilization of lipase (E.C.3.1.1.3), glycerol kinase (GK, E.C.2.7.1.30), and glycerol-3-phosphate oxidase (GPO, E.C.1.1.3.21) on Au/PEDOTPSS nanocomposite modified on screen-printed carbon electrodes (SPEs), then connecting it to potentiostat along with Ag/AgCl reference electrode and Pt auxiliary electrode. In this study, the experiments were divided into two parts. Firstly, the effects of precursor and EDOT concentration of Au/PEDOT-PSS polymerization on electrochemical response were studied. It revealed that Au nanoparticle from precursor enhanced the electrochemical response. Optimal conditions of modified SPEs for TGs detection were fabricated from 0.015 M EDOT and 6.25 mM precursor. Secondly, effects of printed layer of Au/PEDOT-PSS nanocomposite on electrochemical response. It was found that the optimum of printed layer was fabricated at 5 layers. The biosensor measures the electrons generated from H₂O₂ under a potential of 0.4 V which in turn formed from triolein/TGs by co-immobilized lipase, GK and GPO. The concentration of triolein/TG was directly proportional to the current measured. The enzyme electrode showed optimum response when operated at 30±2°C in 0.1 M sodium phosphate buffer, pH 7.0. Linear range of this biosensor was found in the range from 0.1-6.0 mM. The sensitivity of this biosensor was 2.66μA/mM and the detection limit of 0.09 mM triolein was obtained. The response time of this biosensor was found within 30 s. However, the current response of this biosensor decreased to 50% of the initial current after 30 days of storage at 4°C. Moreover, the R.S.D. of this biosensor reproducibility was 9.75% | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการตรึงเอนไซม์ไลเปส, เอนไซม์กลีเซอร์รอลคิเนส และเอนไซม์กลีเซอร์รอลไตรฟอสเฟส ออกซิเดสบนสกรีนปริ้นท์คาร์บอนอิเล็กโทรดที่เคลือบด้วยทองนาโนคอมโพสิตพอลิเอทิลีนไดออกซีไทโอฟีน-พอลิสไตรีนซัลโฟเนต สำหรับตรวจวัดไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์ ซึ่งระบบการทดสอบประกอบด้วยอิเล็กโทรดเงิน/เงินคลอไรด์เป็นอิเล็กโทรดอ้างอิงและแพลททินัมเป็นอิเล็กโทรดสนับสนุน งานวิจัยในส่วนแรกศึกษาอิทธิพลของความเข้มข้นของทองคอลลอยล์และเอทิลีนไดออกซีไทโอฟีนในการสังเคราะห์นาโนคอมโพสิตที่มีผลต่อค่าการตอบสนองทางไฟฟ้าเคมี พบว่าสภาวะที่ให้กระแสได้ดีที่สุดในงานวิจัยควรใช้ทองคอลลอยล์ความเข้มข้น 6.25 มิลลิโมลาร์และเอทิลีนไดออกซีไทโอฟีน 0.015 โมลาร์ งานวิจัยในส่วนถัดมาคือศึกษาอิทธิพลจากจำนวนชั้นการปริ้นนาโนคอมโพสิตที่มีผลต่อค่าการตอบสนองทางไฟฟ้าเคมีของไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์ไบโอเซนเซอร์พบว่าสภาวะที่เหมาะสมควรปริ้นท์จำนวน 5 ชั้น ไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์ไบโอเซนเซอร์วัดได้จากอิเล็กตรอนที่เกิดจากไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์ที่ศักย์ไฟฟ้า 0.4 โวลต์ ซึ่งเกิดจากการเร่งปฏิกิริยาของเอนไซม์ทั้งสามชนิด ความเข้มข้นของไตรโอลิอีนเป็นสัดส่วนโดยตรงกับกระแสที่วัดได้ สภาวะที่เหมาะสมควรวัดที*อุณหภูมิ 30±2 องศาเซลเซียสใน 0.1 โมลาร์ของสารละลายฟอสเฟสบัฟเฟอร์ พีเอช 7.0 ไบโอเซนเซอร์นี้มีช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงของไตรโอลิอีนที่ 0.1-6.0 มิลลิโมลาร์ มีความว่องไวต่อไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์เท่ากับ 2.66 ไมโครแอมแปร์/มิลลิโมลาร์ และมีระดับการตรวจพบต่ำสุดที่ความเข้มข้นไตรโอลิอีนเท่ากับ 0.09 มิลลิโมลาร์ โดยกระแสตอบสนองต่อไตรโอลิอีนจะเข้าสู่สมดุลภายใน 30 วินาที แต่อย่างไรก็ตามกระแสตอบสนองของเซนเซอร์ที่สร้างขึ้นนี้เหลือเพียง 50% ของกระแสเริ่มต้นหลังเก็บรักษาไว้ 35 วัน นอกจากนี้ ความสามารถในการผลิตซ้ำมีค่า เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์สูงถึง 9.75% | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1294 | - |
dc.subject | Triglycerides -- Measurement | en |
dc.subject | Nanocomposites (Materials) | en |
dc.subject | Immobilized enzymes | en |
dc.subject | Biosensors | en |
dc.title | Amperometric biosensor based on poly (3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) / poly(styrenesulfonate) / gold nanocomposite modified screen-printed carbon electrode for triglyceride determination | en |
dc.title.alternative | แอมเพอร์โรเมตริกไบโอเซนเซอร์ดัดแปรพิมพ์สกรีนคาร์บอนอิเล็กโทรดด้วยทองนาโนคอมโพสิต พอลิเอทิลีนไดออกซีไทโอฟีน-พอลิสไตรีนซัลฟเนตสำหรับการตรวจวัดไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemical Engineering | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | seeroong.p@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | pornpimol.sritongkham@nectec.or.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1294 | - |