https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29342
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดุษฎี ทายตะคุ | |
dc.contributor.author | ภูชัย สัปปพันธ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746327755 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ และโครงสร้างของเมืองในด้านกายภาพ, เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวัฒนธรรม ตลอดจนสิ่งบริการขั้นพื้นฐานที่ทำให้ชุมชนเมืองยะลาเป็นเมืองที่น่าอยู่ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของระบบผังเมืองกับโครงสร้างทางเศรษฐกิจ, สังคม และวัฒนธรรม เพื่อเป็นการแสวงหาเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชนแห่งนี้ โดยมุ่งเน้นทัศนคติและการรับรู้ในคุณสมบัติต่าง ๆ ของความน่าอยู่ของเมืองโดยผู้คุ้นเคยกับเมืองยะลา ซึ่งได้แก่กลุ่มชาวเมืองยะลา และผู้มาเยือน จากนั้นจึงนำผลที่ได้มาพิจารณาควบคู่กับทัศนคติของนักวิชาการในเรื่องเมืองที่น่าอยู่ในอุดมคติ เพื่อจะได้นำข้อคิดเห็นที่เป็นประโยชน์จากการศึกษามาเสนอแนะแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์ เสริมสร้าง และปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบเมืองยะลาให้มีความน่าอยู่ยิ่งขึ้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จากการสอบถามกลุ่มชาวเมืองยะลา, กลุ่มผู้มาเยือน และกลุ่มนักวิชาการในสาขาอาชีพนักผังเมือง ถึงการรับรู้คุณภาพ และองค์ประกอบที่ทำให้เมืองน่าอยู่ มาจากองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 ประการดังต่อไปนี้ คือ (1) มีอากาศธรรมชาติภายในเมืองที่สวยงามร่มรื่น บ้านเมืองสะอาด และมีความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน (2) ระบบผังเมืองมีรูปแบบที่ชัดเจน เป็นระเบียบมีการแยกส่วนการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน (3) มีสาธารณูปโภคที่ดี นอกจากนี้ผังเมืองยะลายังก่อให้เกิดเป็นภาพลักษณ์ของเมือง ที่เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญใน 3 อันดับแรก คือ (1) ความเป็นระเบียบของผังเมืองยะลา (2) การรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมธรรมชาติภายในเมืองยะลา (3) การรักษาความสะอาดของเมือง ซึ่งจะสนับสนุนให้เกิดความน่าอยู่ของเมืองยะลา การศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะ 3 ประการ คือ (1) อนุรักษ์องค์ประกอบเมืองในส่วนที่ดี และดีมากให้คงอยู่ต่อไป (2) ปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบเมืองต่างๆ ที่มีปัญหากระทบต่อความน่าอยู่ของเมืองยะลา ให้อยู่ในระดับที่ดี และดียิ่งขึ้น (3) เสริมสร้างองค์ประกอบเมืองในส่วนที่ได้มาตรฐานอยู่แล้วให้ดียิ่งขึ้นกว่ามาตรฐาน | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study has been carried out to analyse factors and structures of urban livability in a provincial city in Southern Thailand in relation to its physical, economic, social, cultural and infrastructural aspects. The study has also covered the relationships between the city planning system and the economic, social and cultural aspects of its structures. In order to find out the identity of the urban area, people’s attitudes as well as their perception of livability have been elaborated in the study All of the informants are local people who are familiar with Yala or visitors who have visited there. The results of the study have been analysed and compared with the ideas gained form a group of experts in the field of city planning. Finally, some suggestions have been made to preserve, maintain and improve the quality of livability in Yala. From the surveys and discussions conducted with local people, visitors and the experts, it can be concluded that for an urban area to be livable, it has to meet the following criteria : (1) have a peaceful, natural, environment and be a clean and safe place to live ; (2) have a well-organized city plan ; and (3) good infrastructural services. Moreover, some of the urban images perceived by the people in the study are (1) a well-designed city planning system ; (2) natural environmental maintenance; and (3) cleanliness. From the study, it can be noted that the perceptions people have towards livability are in accordance with the urban images people have towards Yala. From the results of the study, the researcher has three suggestions to make in order to retain urban livability. These are, firstly, maintainance of the standards of the urban livability, renovation in all parts of Yala that are creating threats to livability, and lastly, improvement most of the standard of livability to a higher level. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาองค์ประกอบความน่าอยู่ของเมือง : กรณีศึกษาผังเมืองยะลา | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study on factors of livability : a case study of Yala city plan | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การวางแผนภาคและเมือง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |