https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29626
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | พันธ์ศักดิ์ ศาสนอนันต์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745694347 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ตำรวจเป็นข้าราชการพลเรือนประเภทหนึ่งซึ่งนับได้ว่ามีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งของสังคมเสมือนเป็นเครื่องมือในการควบคุมสังคมให้อยู่ในระเบียบ ภาระหน้าที่ของตำรวจที่มีต่อสังคมเป็นภาระที่หนักซึ่งต้องใช้ความรู้ความสามารถในการฝึกฝนทั้งความรู้ในทางทฤษฎีและทางปฏิบัติอันถือได้ว่าเป็นผู้พิทักษ์สันติราษฎร์ จะเห็นได้ว่าการเป็นตำรวจเป็นการใช้วิชาชีพอย่างหนึ่ง (professional) ที่สำคัญยิ่ง ฉะนั้นตำรวจจึงเป็นอาชีพที่มีเกียรติสูงและได้รับการยอมรับในสังคม การเมืองไทยกับการบริหารงานตำรวจ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างลึกซึ้งในอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน ในยุคแรกเริ่มนั้นตำรวจสัมพันธ์ใกล้ชิดมีหน้าที่รับใช้ อารักขาและสนองพระบรมราชโองการของพระมหากษัตริย์โดยตรง ยุคต่อมาทหารได้เข้าควบคุมกรมตำรวจ ตัวอย่างเช่น ในยุคพลตำรวจเอกหลวงอดุลเดชจรัส พลตำรวจเอกเผ่า ศรียานนท์ จอมพลสฤษดิ์ ธนะรัชต์, จอมพลประภาส จารุเสถียร ซึ่งมีผลเสียทำให้กรมตำรวจถูกแทรกแซงจากการเมืองโดยตลอด ในแง่ดีวิเคราะห์ได้ว่าทหารเข้าแทรกแซงกรมตำรวจก็คือช่วยเสริมสร้างกรมตำรวจให้แข็งแกร่งขึ้น ในยุคปัจจุบันการเมืองก็ยังเข้าแทรกแซงการบริหารงานภายในกรมตำรวจเหมือนเดิม โดยนักการเมืองได้พยายามเข้ามามีบทบาท อำนาจอิทธิพลในการแต่งตั้ง โยกย้ายบุคลากรในกรมตำรวจ และพยายามชี้นำการปฏิบัติภารกิจหน้าที่ของกรมตำรวจบางส่วน และในขณะเดียวกันนั้นข้าราชการตำรวจได้พยายามเข้าสู่วงการเมืองมากขึ้น โดยได้เข้าสู่อำนาจนิติบัญญัติ บริหาร โดยการสมัครเข้ารับเลือกตั้งเป็นสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรและการได้รับการแต่งตั้งเป็นวุฒิสมาชิก การได้รับการแต่งตั้งเป็นรัฐมนตรีหรือตำแหน่งในกรบริหารงานระดับรัฐบาล เพื่อเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบายในระดับชาติซึ่งย่อมส่งผลกระทบต่อกรมตำรวจโดยทางอ้อม | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Police are civil servants of utmost importance to the society acting as a controlling tool to keep its order. Responsibilities that police are bearing towards a society are very hard requiring skills and knowledge in both theoretical and practical know-how for their performance as public peace guardians. It can therefore be seen that being polic stipulates the use of a very significant branch of professional skills that make them highly ranked and recognized in the society. Thai politics and Police Department’s administration have been going so deeply synchronized from the past until present. In its initial set-up, the police were closely related as servants to the King by protecting him and directly carried out his commands. Later on the military exerted its control over the Police Department for example, in the time of the Police General Luang Adul Dejcharas, Police General Phao Sriyanont, Field Marshal Sarit Dhanarat, and Field Marshal Praphas Charusathien causing disadvantage, that is the Police Department were intervened by political influences. On optimistic side it could be analyzed that the military intervention was good for enhancing the strength of the Police Department. Concurrently, politics still interferes with the internal administration of the Police Department as usual. Politicians try to play roles and exert influences in appointing and transfers of the polic personnel, and indirecting some parts of the department’s functions; at the same time more police officers seeked recruitment into politics by entering either legislative or executive governmental agencies, by entering parliamentary elections, by gaining senatorial appointments or by being appointed a minister or any position in administration work in governmental level in order to participate in national policy determination which indirectly affects the Police Department. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การเมืองไทยกับการบริหารงานตำรวจ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้อง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Thai Politics and Police Administraton : a study of Relevant Important Cases | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การปกครอง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |