DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
dc.contributor.author: สุวิภา เกาะกาใต้
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2531
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745692395
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาในพื้นที่จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ประจำปีการศึกษา 2529 จำนวน 15 แห่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลบางตัวแปรกับเกณฑ์ของกรมอาชีวศึกษาที่มีอยู่และคำนวณค่าประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์โรงฝึกงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานศึกษา 15 แห่ง แบ่งเป็นสถานศึกษาในระบบ 11 แห่ง เปิดสอน 5 ประเภทวิชาในระดับ ปวช. ปวส. และปวท. และสถานศึกษานอกระบบ 4 แห่ง เปิดสอนหลักสูตรระยะสั้น หลักสูตร ปชม. และหลักสูตรเสริมวิชาชีพมัธยม จำนวนนักศึกษาทั้งหมดมี 20,897 คน สถานศึกษาละ 396 ถึง 3,886 คน โดยมีนักศึกษาประเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรมมากสุด จำนวนผู้มาสมัครในปีการศึกษา 2529 มีทั้งหมด 13,209 คน รับไว้ได้ 6,929 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52 ของจำนวนผู้มาสมัครทั้งหมด จำนวนครูทั้งหมดมี 1,202 คน สถานศึกษาละ 38 คน ถึง 193 คน วุฒิของครูในระดับปริญญามีประมาณร้อยละ 66 อัตราครูต่อนักศึกษาเป็น 1:17 ชั่วโมงสอนเฉลี่ยของครูตั้งแต่ 13 ถึง 33 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ สถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่ทั้งหมดสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ยกเว้นวิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรมสงขลา อัตราพื้นที่โรงฝึกงานของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคทั้ง 5 แห่ง มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.32 ถึง 11.39 ตารางเมตรต่อคน ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ ขนาดโรงอาหารต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มี 14 แห่ง พื้นที่ห้องสมุดต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มี 8 แห่ง พื้นที่ห้องแนะแนวต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มี 10 แห่ง พื้นที่ห้องพยาบาลต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มี 5 แห่ง อัตราจำนวนหนังสือต่อจำนวนนักศึกษาต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มี 8 แห่ง เงินงบประมาณที่แต่ละสถานศึกษาใช้ในปีการศึกษา 2529 ประมาณ 3 ล้านถึง 24 ล้านบาท อัตราค่าใช้จ่ายเงินงบประมาณจำแนกตามงบดำเนินการเฉลี่ย 5,713.91 บาทต่อคน จำแนกตามงบลงทุนเฉลี่ย 2,110.25 บาทต่อคน การสำเร็จการศึกษาตามกำหนดเวลาของนักศึกษาในระดับ ปวช. ปวส. และ ปวท. เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 74, 78 และ 61 ตามลำดับ การออกกลางคันของนักศึกษาในระดับ ปวช. ปวส. และ ปวท. เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 13, 8 และ 26 ตามลำดับ ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์โรงฝึกงานของแต่ละสถานศึกษาเฉลี่ยสูงสุดร้อยละ 117 และต่ำสุดร้อยละ 36
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the educational status of fifteen vocational institutes under the jurisdiction of the department of Vocational Education in the southern border provinces of Thailand in the academic year 1986. A survey method was employed to collect data and data were analyzed by basic statistics method. Some data were compared with the standard criteria and the efficiency of workshops utilization was also computed. The major findings were as follows: There were 15 vocational institutes with consisted of 11 institutes offering formal education and 4 institutes offering non formal education. The formal education offered vocational programmes of three levels: Certificate in Vocational Education, Diploma in Vocational Education and Diploma in Technician Education. The non formal education offered three curricula : Certificate Level (one-year programme), Short Course Programme and Cooperation Study Training (CST). The total number of students was 20,897 and each institute had 396 to 3,886 students. In 1986 the total number of applicants were 13,209 but only 6,929 or 52% could be admitted. The total number of teachers was 1,202 and each institute had 38 to 193 teachers. About 66% of teachers hold Bachelor or higher degree. The ration of teacher to students was 1:17. The average teaching hours was about 13 to 33 periods per week. Each vocational institute had more area than the criterion except Songkhla Agricultured College. Each Trade and Industry workshops area were 0.32-11.39 square meters per one student which were less than the criterion. There were many institutes that had the room area less than the criterion; 8 libraries, 11 canteens, 10 guidance rooms and 5 nursing rooms. There were 8 institutes that had the number of books per one student less than the criterion. The government budgets for each vocational institute were about 3 to 24 millions baht. The average of the operation expenditures was about 5,713.91 baht per one student and the average of the capital expenditures was about 2,110.25 baht per one student. The graduation on due time of the students on Certificate in Vocational Education, Diploma in Vocational Education and Diploma in Technician Education were 74%, 78% and 61% respectively. The average of drop out on those three levels were 13%, 8% and 26% respectively. The highest efficiency of workshops utilization was 117% and the lowest was 36%.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: สถานภาพทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในพื้นที่จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ของประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: The educational status of vocational institutes under the jurisdiction of the department of vocational education in the southern provinces of Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen