https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29711
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunibhond Pummangura | |
dc.contributor.author | Amornrat Ratanakietthavorn | |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | |
dc.date.issued | 1989 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745764019 | |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University , 1989 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Codeine phosphate was an active ingredient in various antitussive preparations. The assay methods of Codeine phosphate in preparations have been performed by extraction and titration with sulfuric acid or High Performance Liquid Chromatography or Gas Chromatography. The development of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance technique which has been used to study the phosphate in red blood cell, was used to assay codeine phosphate in various preparations. Effect of various conditions, pH, viscosity and concentration were studied. Quantitative analysis of codeine phosphate by ³¹P-NMR technique showed a reliable percent label amount comparable to the official method of U.S.P. | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | โคเดอีนฟอสเฟต (Codeine Phosphate) เป็นตัวยาสำคัญในยาแก้ไอหลายตำรับ การวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณโคเดอีนฟอสเฟตในตำรับยาต่าง ๆ อาจทำได้หลายวิธี โดยการสกัดและการไตเตรตด้วยกรดซัลฟูริก หรือ High Performance Liquid Chromatography หรือ Gas Chromatography ได้มีการพัฒนานำนิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์เทคนิค (Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Technique) ซึ่งใช้ในการศึกษาหาปริมาณฟอสเฟตในเม็ดเลือดแดง มาใช้ศึกษาหาปริมาณโคเดอีนฟอสเฟตในตำรับยาเตรียม กรศึกษาถึงภาวะต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลต่อการวิเคราะห์ เช่น pH, ความหนืด, ความเข้มข้น โดยวิธีนี้พบว่า การใช้ ³¹P-NMR เทคนิค สามารถวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณโคเดอีนฟอสเฟตได้ใกล้เคียงกับปริมาณที่ระบุไว้ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีมาตรฐานของ U.S.P. | |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Quantitative analysis of Codeine phosphate in preparations using 31 P-NMR Techniques | en |
dc.title.alternative | การใช้ฟอสฟอรัสนิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์เทคนิค ในการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณโคเดอีนฟอสเฟตในยาเตรียม | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |