https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29785
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rom Phiramontri | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Theera Nuchpiam | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kusuma Thongniam | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | Russia | - |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012 | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a qualitative research. The objectives are 1) to study the evolution of Russian education from the Russian empire to the Soviet time 2) to study educational reform in the Russian Federation, and to analyze the result of educational reform in the post-Soviet period. In this research, the information on the evolution of Russian education from the Russian Empire, the Soviet Union, and the Russian Federation during 1991-2008 has been gathered from published documents that include articles and books. The analysis focuses on educational reform in the post-Soviet period to explore what were the main factors determining the educational reform of the post-Soviet period and how it responded to changes in the economic and democratic systems in this period. The research findings show that educational reform of the Russian Federation in the post-Soviet period was meant to strengthen the state. Society became freer than in the Soviet time. Education was an important factor contributing to the people’s knowledge about fundamental rights and freedoms in a democratic system. In addition, the government provided the people with greater access to news and other sources of information. This was different from the situation in the Soviet time when the government limited access to news and information. In the economic realm of the state, educational reform enabled the people to earn better living by giving them opportunities to choose a job. There were main important factors, which influenced the educational reform of the Russian Federation in the post-Soviet period. The main important factors were leaders’ vision and the global trends at that time. However, the educational reform in the Russian Federation from the time of the collapse of the Soviet Union to 2008 did not achieve all its objectives due to problems, such as inefficient management and finance, particularly in schools and institutions in rural areas. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิวัฒนาการระบบการศึกษาของรัสเซียตั้งแต่สมัยจักรวรรดิรัสเซียถึงสมัยสหภาพโซเวียต 2) เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของสหพันธรัฐรัสเซีย และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของการปฏิรูปการศึกษาในสมัยยุคหลังโซเวียต การวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือ เอกสาร และเวปไซต์ เกี่ยวกับวิวัฒนาการของการศึกษาของรัสเซียตั้งแต่สมัยจักรวรรดิรัสเซีย สมัยโซเวียต จนถึงสมัยสหพันธรัฐรัสเซียในปี ค.ศ. 2008 หลังจากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลการปฏิรูปการศึกษาที่สำคัญในสมัยสหพันธรัฐรัสเซียมาวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยสำคัญ ที่มีผลต่อการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของสหพันธรัฐรัสเซียยุคหลังโซเวียต และผลของการปฏิรูปการศึกษาในยุคหลังโซเวียตว่า สามารถตอบสนองต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของประเทศรัสเซียทั้งด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจได้หรือไม่ และการศึกษาเปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างไรบ้าง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิรูปการศึกษาของสหพันธรัฐรัสเซียในยุคหลังโซเวียต สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงประเทศให้ดีขึ้นโดยผ่านการศึกษาไปสู่ประชาชน ทั้งในด้านสังคมที่เปิดกว้างขึ้นหลังจากสหภาพโซเวียตล่มสลาย โดยที่การศึกษามีบทบาทสำคัญในการให้ความรู้ด้านสิทธิเสรีภาพตามแบบแผนของประชาธิปไตย และการเปิดกว้างทางความรู้ที่ประชาชนมีสิทธิเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้ ซึ่งจะแตกต่างจากสมัยโซเวียตที่ต้องจำกัดการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารโดยรัฐบาล ส่วนด้านเศรษฐกิจ การปฏิรูปการศึกษาทำให้ประชาชนสามารถประกอบอาชีพอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพได้มากขึ้น โดยปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของสหพันธรัฐรัสเซียคือ ความต้องการของผู้นำประเทศและอิทธิพลจากกระแสโลกในยุคนั้น อย่างไรก็ตาม การปฏิรูปการศึกษาในยุคหลังโซเวียตตั้งแต่หลังโซเวียตล่มสลายจนถึงปี ค.ศ. 2008 ยังไม่สามารถบรรลุเป้าหมายทุกอย่างตามที่นโยบายการศึกษากำหนดได้ อันเนื่องมาจากสาเหตุสำคัญคือ การจัดการศึกษาและการจัดการกองทุนด้านศึกษาที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ในโรงเรียนและสถาบันการศึกษาในเขตชนบท | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.745 | - |
dc.subject | Education -- Russia | en |
dc.subject | Educational chang -- Russia | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษา -- รัสเซีย | en |
dc.subject | การปฏิรูปการศึกษา -- รัสเซีย | en |
dc.title | Educational reform of the Russian Federation in the post-Soviet period | en |
dc.title.alternative | การปฏิรูปการศึกษาของสหพันธรัฐรัสเซียยุคหลังโซเวียต | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Russian Studies | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Rom.P@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Theera.N@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.745 | - |