DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิดานันท์ มลิทอง-
dc.contributor.advisor: อำรุง จันทวานิช-
dc.contributor.author: ปรีชา ส่งกิตติสุนทร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745681814-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในโฆษณาที่เผยแพร่ทางสื่อมวลชน 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ โทรทัศน์ หนังสือพิมพ์ และวิทยุ และทำการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในโฆษณาดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษามี 2 ชนิด ชนิดแรกเป็นโฆษณาจำนวน 4,313 โฆษณา ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากโฆษณาที่ทำการเผยแพร่โดยสื่อมวลชน โทรทัศน์หนังสือพิมพ์ และวิทยุ ในช่วงระหว่างวันที่ 24 มกราคม ถึง 30 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2530 โฆษณาจะถูกจำแนกออกเป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ โฆษณาเพื่อผลิตภัณฑ์ และโฆษณาเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรชนิดที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำวน 306 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินค่าจริยธรรมในโฆษณาและแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและสถิติ ไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โฆษณาส่วนใหญ่เป็นโฆษณาประเภทเพื่อผลิตภัณฑ์ในสื่อทั้ง 3 ชนิด และมีผลรวมความถี่ค่าจริยธรรม สูงกว่าโฆษณาประเภทเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยของเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกของโฆษณาเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ สูงกว่าโฆษณาเพื่อผลิตภัณฑ์ เนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านลบเกือบทั้งหมดจะปรากฏอยู่ในโฆษณาเพื่อผลิตภัณฑ์ เนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกที่แสดงออกในโฆษณาสูงสุดได้แก่ ความรักชาติ ความยึดมั่นในคุณธรรม และความรับผิดชอบ ตามลำดับ ส่วนเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านลบที่แสดงออกสูงสุด คือ ความยึดมั่นในคุณธรรม 2. ความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่ของนักเรียนที่มีต่อเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมที่แสดงออกในโฆษณาสอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในโฆษณา และนักเรียนมีความเห็นว่าสามารถนำสารโฆษณาไปเป็นหัวข้อในการสนทนา และโฆษณามีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่านิยม รวมถึงพฤติกรรมด้านจริยธรรม และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 3. ไม่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถานภาพทางเพศ, สถานภาพสมรส และอาชีพของบิดามารดา ระดับรายได้ และพฤติกรรมการรับสาร กับความคิดเห็นในเรื่องผลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่านิยม ความคิดเห็น หรือพฤติกรรมด้านจริยธรรมจากการรับสารโฆษณา-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposed of the study were to analyze the morality content in advertising presented in the three kinds of mass media which were television, newspapers and radio, and to survey students’ opinions concerning the morality contents in those mass media. These were two groups of samples using in the study. The random sampling technique was utilized to obtain the first group of samples which was 4,313 ads publicized in those mass media during January 24 to February 20, 1987. The ads were divided into two categories : production advertising, and public relation advertising. Three hundred and six Mathayom Suksa three students in the secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis, who were obtained by the multi-state sampling technique, were the second group of samples participated in the study. The morality content analysis form for analyzing the morality content in advertising, and a questionnaire to survey students’ opinions were employed to collect data. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, and chi-square. The results of the study revealed that: 1. Most of the ads in the three kinds of mass media was production advertising, which its total sum of frequency of morality content was higher than public relation advertising. The means of positive morality contents of public relation advertising was higher than production advertising. Almost of the negative morality content was presented in production advertising. Most of the positive morality content presented in those ads were patriotism, attachment to religious values and responsibility respectively. Most of the negative morality content was attachment to religious values. 2. Mathayom Suksa three students’ opinions, concerning the morality content in advertising, were consonant with the result of an analysis of morality content in advertising. The students could be able to use the message in those ads as the topics of their conversations. Those ads affects their changes of morality values as well as their morality behavior and they could be able to apply those morality contents to their daily lives. 3. There was no relationship between factors in students’ sexes, their parents’ marriage status and occupations, family income, and students’ message receiving behavior, and the effect of their opinions or behavior changes from the receiving of advertising message.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในโฆษณาen
dc.title.alternative: A content analysis of morality in advertisingen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen