DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประนอม โอทกานนท์-
dc.contributor.author: ทำนอง สินอยู่-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2538-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746322222-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการฝึกแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาลด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพของโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาครจำนวน 12 คน รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการฝึกแก้ปัญหา 3 ขั้นตอนคือ 1. สร้างทัศนคติต่อกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเล่นเกมกระบวนการแก้ปัญหา เรียนรู้เรื่องกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาและฝึกทักษะวิเคราะห์ปัญหาจากสถานการณ์จำลอง 2. สร้างทัศนคติต่อกระบวนการติดต่อสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเล่นเกมกระบวนการติดต่อสื่อสาร เรียนรู้เรื่องกระบวนการติดต่อสื่อสารและฝึกทักษะวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหาจากสถานการณ์จำลอง 3. สร้างความตระหนักถึงการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการอภิปรายประสบการณ์การตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหา สังเกตกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ทางเลือก วิธีแก้ปัญหาจากการสาธิตและฝึกทักษะวิเคราะห์ทางเลือกในการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหาจากสถานการณ์จำลอง เครื่องประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบประกอบด้วย แบบสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาลด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และแบบสอบถามประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการฝึกแก้ปัญหา ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาลด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพก่อนและหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาล ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีคะแนนความพึงพอใจต่อการฝึกแก้ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่ารูปแบบการฝึกแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาลด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารสามารถใช้ฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหาให้แก่พยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to construct and evaluate an effectiveness of practicing communication problem solving model in nursing administration for professional nurses. The samples were identified as 12 professional nurse from Samutsakom Hospital. The proposed model composes of 3 steps : 1. To develop positive attitude toward problem solving process. The activities were described as playing with problem solving game, Learning of problem solving process and practiced to analyse the problems by using situations. 2. To develop positive attitude toward communication process. The activities were described as playing with communication process game, learning of communication process and practiced to analyse the problems and the causes of problem by using situations. 3. To develop the awareness of choosing an alternatives on problem solving process. The activities were described as discussion of decision making experiences, observed the process of choosing an alternative through demonstration and practiced to analyse an alternative by using situations. The instruments that used to evaluate an effectiveness of the model were the test of problem solving abilities and satisfaction questionare. The findings of an experiment were as follows : There were significant differences between arithematic mean scores of problem solving abilities of professional nurses before and after experiment at .05 level. The arithematic mean score of problem solving abilities of professional nurses after experiment was higher than before. And also professional nurses stated their satisfaction with the practicing of model was in most level. The results of an experiment had shown that the proposed of practicing model could be used to practice professional nurses to develop their problem solving skill effectively.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกแก้ปัญหาการบริหารการพยาบาล ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพen
dc.title.alternative: A proposed of practicing communication problem solving model in nursing administration for professional nursesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาลes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen