https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29991
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี | - |
dc.contributor.author | ทิพยา สพโชค | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745797839 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคพยาธิปากขอของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในจังหวัดภาคใต้ ตามตัวแปรเพศและเขตที่ตั้งโรงเรียน (ในเขตกับนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล) โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักเรียน 500 คน (250 ชาย 250 หญิง) จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 28 โรงเรียน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 469 ฉบับ ร้อยละ 93.80 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ในระดับ "ค่อนข้างดี" เมื่อเปรียบเทียบพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ของคะแนนความรู้ระหว่าง ก) นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง และ ข) นักเรียนในเขตกับนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล 2. นักเรียนมีคะแนนเจตคติอยู่ในระดับ "ดี" เมื่อเปรียบเทียบพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ของคะแนนเจตคติระหว่าง ก) นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง และ ข) นักเรียนในเขตกับนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล 3. นักเรียนมีคะแนนการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับ "ดี" เมื่อเปรียบเทียบพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ของคะแนนการปฏิบัติระหว่างนักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ระหว่างนักเรียนโรงเรียนในเขตกับนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the health behavior of Mathayom Suksa Three students in preventing and controlling of hookworm disease in the fourteen southern provinces of Thailand. Comparisons were made in relation to (1) knowledge, (2) attitude, and (3) practice between gender and between schools inside and schools outside the municipal/sanitary areas. Five hundred students (250 males and 250 females) from 28 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education, in the southern provinces were randomly sampled. Students were asked to respond to a questionnaire, and 469 questionnaires (93.80%) were returned. The data were analyzed in regard to percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test was utilized to determine significant differences. The results indicated that: 1. The students' knowledge scores were in the "moderate" range. There were significant differences at .05 level on knowledge scores; a) between males and females, and b) between students from schools inside and students form schools outside the municipal/sanitary areas. 2. The students' attitude scored were in the "good" range. There were significant differences at the .05 level on attitude scores: a) between males and females, and b) between students from schools inside and students from schools outside the municipal/sanitary areas. 3. The students' practice scores were in the "good" range. There was a significant difference at .05 level on practice scores between males and females. There was no significant difference at .05 level on practice scores between students from schools inside and students from schools outside the municipal/ sanitary areas. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรม การป้องกันและควบคุมโรคพยาธิปากขอของนักเรียนในจังหวัดภาคใต้ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Students'health behavior in preventing and controlling of hookuvorm disease in the svuthern provinces | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |