Title: มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครู ที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพกับครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Health concepts and self-health care of teachers in health field and teachers in non-health field in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region one
Authors: หฤยา อารีวงค์
Advisors: สุชาติ โสมประยูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ตามตัวแปรลักษณะงานและเพศและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพกับการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครูที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพและครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพ ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับมโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองจำนวน 598 ชุด ส่งไปยังตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งสุ่มแบบแยกประเภท (Stratified Random Sampling) ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 576 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.32 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า ”ที” (t-test) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สูตรของเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครูที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพกับครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพ โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี 2. มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพระหว่างครูที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพกับครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพโดยเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การดูแลสุขภาพตนเองระหว่างครูที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพกับครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพ โดยเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพปฏิบัติดีกว่าครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพ 4. มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพระหว่างครูชายกับครูหญิง โดยเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. การดูแลสุขภาพระหว่างครูชายกับครูหญิง โดยเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูหญิงปฏิบัติดีกว่าครูชาย 6. มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพกับการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครูโดยส่วนรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 7. มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพกับการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครูที่ทำงานด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 8. มโนทัศน์ทางสุขภาพกับการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของครูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 อยู่ในระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare health concepts and self-health care of teachers in health field and teachers in non-health field in secondary schools, under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Education Region One on the variables of job description, and sex, and also to study the correlation between the teachers in health and non-health fields. The researcher sent the constructed questionnaires which contained health concepts and self-health care to 598 teachers, who acted as the samples, using the technique of Stratified Random Sampling. The 576 questionnaires (96.32%) were returned by mail. The data were then statistically analyzed by means of percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test, and also the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. It was found that : 1. Health concepts and self-health care of teachers in health and non-health fields in general were at a good level. 2. Health concepts between teachers in health and non-health fields in general were not statistically different at the .05 level of significance. 3. Self-health care between teachers in health and non-health fields in general were statistically different at the .05 level of signsificance, and the teachers in health fields possessed better health practices than those in non-health fields. 4. Health concepts between male and female teachers in general were not statistically different at the .05 level of significance. 5. Self-health care between male and female teachers in general were statistically different at the .05 level of significance, and the female teachers possessed better health practices that the males. 6. Health concepts and self-health care of teachers in general statistically correlated at the .001 level of significance, and were at a moderate level. 7. Health concepts and self-health care of teachers in health fields statistically correlated at the .001 level of significance, and were at a moderate level. 8. Health concepts and self-health care of teachers in non-health fields statistically correlated at the .001 level of significance, and were at a low level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30008
ISBN: 9745763373
Type: Thesis