https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30149
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เผดิมศักดิ์ จารยะพันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อภิชา แย้มเกษร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746345664 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ทำการศึกษาผลของอาหารสำเร็จต่อการเพิ่มน้ำหนักของหอยเป๋าฮื้อวัยรุ่นชนิด H. ovina ที่มีขนาดตั้งแต่ 1.5-3.0 เซนติเมตรในระบบทดลองเป็นเวลา 2 เดือน พบว่าปลาป่นเป็นแหล่งโปรตีนที่มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับใช้ในนการผลิตอาหารสำเร็จสำหรับหอยเป๋าฮื้อ เนื่องจากให้ค่า specific growth สูงสุด และแตกต่างจากแหล่งโปรตีนเคซีนกากกุ้ง และกากถั่วเหลืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) สำหรับการทดสอบระดับโปรตีนที่เหมาะสมด้วยแหล่งโปรตีนปลาป่นพบว่าระดับของโปรตีนที่เหมาะสมอยู่ที่ระดับ 25% โดยให้ค่า specific growth สูงกว่าระดับโปรตีน 5%, 10%, 15% และ 20% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) แต่มีค่า specific growth ไม่แตกต่างจากที่ระดับโปรตีน 30% และ 40% (p>0.05) จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถสรุปได้ว่า ระดับโปรตีนที่เหมาะสมในอาหารสำเร็จสำหรับหอยเป๋าฮื้อชนิด H. ovina ควรเป็นที่ 25% โดยใช้ปลาป่นเป็นแหล่งโปรตีนที่เหมาะสม | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This experiment was conducted to evaluate the effect of several protein sources and protein levels in artificial diets for juvenile abalone H. ovina. Abalones were fed with diets containing fish meal, squid meal, shrimp meal and soybean meal at 30% protein level for 2 months. The result showed significant differences of specific growth among protein sources (p<O. 05). Abalone fed with fish meal diet, gave the highest specific growth. Therefore, the optimal source of protein for artificial diet in this experiment was fish meal. Fish meal as protein source was chosen for the second experiment. Abalone fed with diets containing fish meal as a protein source but different protein levels (i.e. 5, 10%, 15%, 20 %, 25%, 30 %, 40%) for 2 months. There were significant differences of specific growth among protein levels (p<O. 05). The growths of abalone fed with 25%, 30% and 40% protein levels were not signigicantly different. Therefore, optimal level of protein for this experiment was at 25%. It is concluded from this study that optimal level of protein for H. ovina is 25 % with fish meal as an optimal source. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ระดับและแหล่งของโปรตีนที่เหมาะสมในอาหารสำเร็จสำหรับหอยเป๋าอื้อ Haliotis ovina Gmelin, 1791 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Optimum level and source of protien for artificial diet of abalone Haliotis ovina Gmelin, 1791 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |